AFCEA Home   AFCEA
Defense Foundation Europe Homeland Security Industry Intelligence SIGNAL Magazine    


     Member Login
Search
 
 
Member ID Password
Forgot: Password | Member ID             CAC/TWIC/PIV/FiXs Logon
   JOIN AFCEA NOW!
Join today to connect with the premier network of thought leaders in the global security community.

Member Benefits:
   Are You Already a Member?
  Click here to log in!

Shortcuts

AFCEA Answers Radio Show
Military City USA Radio Show
AFCEA Weekly Digest
Chapter News
Cycle for STEM
Shop!AFCEA
Committees
Online Directories
Event Presentations

2010 ENLISTED SUPERIOR PERFORMERS  

AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute wish to recognize the service of those military members who have been selected by their commands for particularly superior service in the past year. The recipients will each be awarded memberships in AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute.

Marine Corps Installations West

I Marine Expeditionary Force

U.S. THIRD Fleet

Navy Region Southwest

Naval Surface Force Pacific

Naval Air Forces

 

Marine Corps Installations West I  Marine Expeditionary Force
   

Cpl Justin W. Boyer

SEC BN, Camp Pendleton

Cpl Jennifer Bowen

MWSG-37, 3rd MAW

   

Sgt Regina Cruz

PAO, MCAS Miramar

Cpl Juan Cardenas

1st LAR, 1st MARDIV

   

Sgt Zachary S. Dyer

PAO, MCAS Miramar

Sgt Ifairi Clarke

1st Intel Bn, I MHG

   

Cpl David T. Falcone

H&S BN, Camp Pendleton

Sgt Jason Coram

CLR-15 Supply Bn, 1st MLG

   

Cpl Yeral Frontela

H&HQ Sq, Camp Pendleton

Sgt Jenna Dee

MWSG-37, 3rd MAW

   

Cpl Deanne Hurla

PAO, MCAS Miramar

Cpl Jacob Dillion

1st Radio Bn, I MHG

   

Cpl Joshua M. Landeros

H&HQ Sq, Camp Pendleton

Sgt David Lang

3rd CEB, 1st MARDIV

   

Cpl Corinna W. Lewis

H&S BN, Camp Pendleton

Cpl Chris Leone

13th Meu S-2, 13th MEU

   

Sgt Christopher P. Riordan

AASBN, Camp Pendleton

Sgt Mark Rawson

1st Force Recon, 1st MARDIV

   

Cpl Ashley J. Steinke

H&S BN, Camp Pendleton

Sgt Latrya Sanford

CLR-15 Supply Bn, 1st MLG   

   
   
U.S. THIRD Fleet Navy Region Southwest
   
IT1(SW) Helen Allen
TTGPAC
MU3 Gregory Garcia
Navy Region Southwest
   
CTT1(SW/AW) Ashley Anderson
CCSG7 Staff
MC1 Heather Hines
Navy Region Southwest
   
Cpl Justin W. Boyer
SEC BN, Camp Pendleton
SH1 Shannon Hipperson
Navy Region Southwest
   
OS2(SW) Cole Dejaques
C3F Staff
OS2 Gloria Hurtado
Navy Region Southwest
   
GSE1(SW) Valerie Garcia
EWTGPAC
MASN Ashley King
Navy Region Southwest
   
CTN1(SW/AW) Anthony Gonzales
C3F Staff
MA2 Tommy Luis
Navy Region Southwest
   
YN1 B. Johnson
CSFTP
MA1 Steven Reedy
Navy Region Southwest
   
CTN1(SW/AW) Ameki McCuller
NIOC
MA1 Juan Skewes
Navy Region Southwest
   
IT1 Michael Notarianni
C3F Staff
MA2 Benjamin Soto
Navy Region Southwest
   
YN2(SW) Elizabeth Roberts
NMAWC
YN1(AW) Michael Trisler
Navy Region Southwest
   
IT2 Robert Young
ESG3
 
   
   
Naval Surface Force Pacific Naval Air Forces
   
IT1(SW/AW) Carter
USS BOXER (LHD-4)
AE1(AW) Armando Bernal
NOSC SOY 2009
   
HM1(FMF) Justin Davies
PCD LAWRENCE (DDG-110)
YN1 Aisha Brown
CNAF SOY
   
OS1(SW/AW) Edison Faggett
COMNAVSURFPAC
SGT Benjamin Cherico
CNAF NCO
   
BM1(SW) Eric Hynes
ACU-5
AM1 Terence Higgins
HS-10 SOY
   
EO1(SCW) Blake Litogot
PHIBC-1
AM3 Jeremy Hill
HS-10 JSOY
   
GSE1(SW) Marshall
ACU-5
PS2(AW) Michael Hoffman
NOSC JSOY 2009
   
OS1(SW) Jamie Nelson
USS CHANCELLORSVILLE (CG-62)
LS2 Charles Nieves
CNAF JSOQ
   
OS1 Adarian J. Searcy
USS DECATUR (DDG-73)
CS2 Franklin Tercenio
CNAF JSOQ
   
BM1(SCW/SW) Tyrone Williams
PHIBC-1
NC1 Maria Weimholt
CNAFR SOY
   
CTT1(SW) Wishaw
USS THACH (FFG-43)
 

 

2008 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2007 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2006 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2005 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

 

 


SIGNAL Magazine




SIGNAL April Preview
SIGNAL Online
SIGNAL Digital Edition
SIGNAL Resource Library


Sign up for SIGNAL Connections

Connect with AFCEA


Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Join our Group
Follow us on Google+
Follow our Company Page
See our Flickr Photos
Watch our Videos
Event Presentations

Share [Back to Top]

About AFCEA
Mission
Fact Sheet
Board of Directors
Committees
Leadership


Membership
Individual Membership
Corporate Membership Member Portal

Chapters
List of Chapters
Find a Chapter
Student Chapter
Chapter Resources

Courses
Current Courses
Course Catalog Leadership Forum

Events
Overview
Listing of Events
Calendar
Presentations

News
Press Releases
AFCEA in the News
SIGNAL Media
Presidentís
  Commentary

Publications
SIGNAL Magazine
Connections
Directories
Webinars
White Papers

Scholarships
Annual Awards
Available Scholarships
STEM Initiatives
Donate
The Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association



  © AFCEA International  
Tarpit