AFCEA Home   AFCEA
Defense Foundation Europe Homeland Security Industry Intelligence SIGNAL Magazine    


     Member Login
Search
 
 
Member ID Password
Forgot: Password | Member ID             CAC/TWIC/PIV/FiXs Logon
   JOIN AFCEA NOW!
Join today to connect with the premier network of thought leaders in the global security community.

Member Benefits:
   Are You Already a Member?
  Click here to log in!

Shortcuts

AFCEA Answers Radio Show
Military City USA Radio Show
AFCEA Weekly Digest
Chapter News
Cycle for STEM
Shop!AFCEA
Committees
Online Directories
Event Presentations

AFCEA International and U.S. Naval Institute
Enlisted Superior Performer Award

 

2012 ENLISTED SUPERIOR PERFORMERS  

AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute wish to recognize the service of those military members who have been selected by their commands for particularly superior service in the past year. The recipients will each be awarded memberships in AFCEA and the U.S. Naval Institute.

 

Presented at Joint Warfighting Conference 2012:

Air Combat Command

Joint and Coaltion Warfighting

U.S. Fleet Forces Command

Training and Doctrine Command

U.S. Marine Forces Command

Allied Command Transformation

Coast Guard Atlantic Area

 

Air Combat Command  

SMSgt Suzanne Clemons

480th Intelligence Surveillance Reconnaissance Wing

SSgt Ryan Price

ACC Communications Support Squadron

   

SrA Melissa Engbith

ACC Communications Support Squadron

TSgt Norman Robinson

83rd Network Operations Squadron

 

SSgt Arlhey Forteza

633 Communications Squadron

A1C Caleb Rupracht

633 Communications Squadron

 

SrA Luis Gomez-Gonzales

83rd Network Operations Squadron

TSgt Gregory Styer

633 Communications Squadron

 

TSgt Consuella Manli

ACC Communications Support Squadron

SSgt Jensen Turner

ACC Communications Support Squadron

   

TSgt Christina Maturano

83rd Network Operations Squadron

MSgt Lawrence Van Ness

HQ ACC Communications Directorate

   

SrA Angel Marrero-Rivera

83rd Network Operations Squadron

SSgt Patrick Weller

ACC Director of Staff

   

SSgt Michael Oden

83rd Network Operations Squadron

 
   
 
 
Joint and Coalition Warfighting

SSG Felipe A. Acevedorodriguez

DDJ7/JCW, Joint Interoperability Division

GySgt Joshua I. Pruett

DDJ7/JCW, Joint Interoperability Division

SGM Charlie A. Ferguson

DDJ7/JCW, Joint Exercise Branch

PO1 Renee Watkins

DDJ7/JCW, Joint Event Support Section

CPO Duane D. Fuller

DDJ7/JCW, Joint Training Branch

   
   
   
U.S. Fleet Forces Command

AM1 James O. Chapman

Naval Air Forces Atlantic 

OS1 Shannika Simms

USS GEORGE H.W. BUSH (CVN-77)

 

EN1 Alfredo Granados

Riverine Squadron TWO

IS3 Ann B. Tucker

Fleet Intelligence Adaptive Force Bahrain

CE1 Alphonso T. Gomillion

U.S. Naval Computer and Telecommunications Station Bahrain

STS1 Jeremy Vest

USS MINNESOTA (SSN-783)

 

ET3 Reginald J. Greathouse

USS WEST VIRGINIA (SSBN-736)

DC1 Nathaniel Williams

USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT (CVN-71)     

 

NC1 John Wilson Lopez

Maritime Expeditionary Security Squadron TWO

CTI2 Scott H. Zinn II

Navy Information Operations Command Hawaii

   

YN1 Jason Martel

USS HELENA (SSN-725)

 
 
   
Training and Doctrine Command

SFC Edward Chaisson

C CO 1-210th AVN

SFC Aaron Stephens

C CO 2-210th AVN

SFC Kevin A. Coley

A CO 1-210th AVN

SSG Nicolas P. Venable

B CO 1-210th AVN

SSG Brian D. Jones

A CO 2-210th AVN

SFC Craig S. Walter

B CO 1-210th AVN

SSG Timothy A. Lewis

A CO 2-210th AVN

SGM Ronald L. Waltman

A CO 1-210th AVN 

   

SFC Rudy Mendez

B CO 2-210th AVN

SSG Noah Wellman

Aviation Logistics NCOA, USAACE

   

SSG Joshua Mims

B CO 2-210th AVN

SSG Kenneth Williams

B CO 2-210th AVN

SSG Jason Reynolds

A CO 1-210th AVN

SSG Nathan Wishard

C CO 1-210th AVN

SSG Richard Sanchez

C CO 2-210th AVN

U.S. Marine Forces Command

CPL Francico A. Bedolla

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

SGT Gordon E. Paige III

Marine Corps Security Cooperation Group

CPL Christina D. Garcia

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

CPL Ana L. Pereztorres

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

SGT Rick G. Gomez

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

CPL Javier A. Renteriaaguilar

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

CPL Christopher A. Green

Marine Forces Command (MarForCom)

CPL Jared M. Sackett

Marine Corps Security Cooperation Group

CPL Timothy P. Necker

Marine Corps Security Cooperation Group

CPL Johnathan S. Woelfel

Marine Corps Security Cooperation Group

   
   
Allied Command Transformation

Liset Barreto

HQ SACT

Andy Howden

HQ SACT

Pino Disimino

HQ SACT

Jason Juliano

HQ SACT

   

Horatio Edwards

HQ SACT

Jessica Matthews

HQ SACT

Flore Hani

HQ SACT

Monelle Rifleu

HQ SACT

Steinaiz Hjelmaas

HQ SACT

 
   
   
Coast Guard Atlantic Area  

YN3 Kelly Bjerkness

LANTAREA Staff

HS1 Shanna Hassell

CGC Forward

 

ME1 Darren Conner

Maritime Security Response Team

SK1 Kimberly Holubec

Surface Forces Logistics Center Norfolk

 

BM2 Raymond Figueroa

CGC Forward

 

YN2 Melissa Lewis

LANTAREA Staff

   

MK3 William Gentry

Naval Engineering Support Unit Portsmouth

OS2 Kristy Neumann

District 5

   
   
   

 


Presented at West 2012:

U.S. THIRD Fleet

Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command

Submarine Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet

Naval Surface Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet

Marine Corps Installations West

I Marine Expeditionary Force

Marine Recruit Depot

Coast Guard, Pacific Area

Naval Medical Center San Diego

Navy Region Southwest

Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton

Naval Air Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet

 

U.S. THIRD Fleet  

OS2 (SW/AW) Frank Butler

CSFTP

BM2 Sarah Pena

EODESU ONE 

   

ET1 (SW/AW) Roger D. Gilmore

TACTRAGRUPAC

IS2 Janet Ringleman

THIRD Fleet

 

LS1 Otis Hankins

ESG-3

BM1 Ronald Rivera

CCSG 1

 

EOD1 Andrew Herriford

EODMU THREE

YN1Cindy Sepulveda

NMAW

 

QM1 Paul Lantz

EWTGPAC

IT1 Ebony Torres

THIRD Fleet

   
 
 
Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command

YN1 Maribeth Bradshaw

SPAWAR HQ

ET1 Adam Scroggy

SPAWAR PAC

YN1 Tamiko Golff

SPAWAR LANT

CTT1 Joshua Verret

SPAWAR SSFA

ET1 Edward Johnson

SPAWAR SRP

   
   
Submarine Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet

YN1 James Barnes

USS Hampton (SSN-767)

MM1 Jared Loveless

USS Asheville (SSN-758)

 

EN1 Andrew Fraijo

Narwhal TWR-842

MM1 Benjamin Vernon

USS Topeka (SSN-754)

MM1 Jeffrey Gutierrez

USS Albuquerque (SSN-706)

MC1 Shannon Warner

COMSUBRON ELEVEN

 
 
Naval Surface Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet

IT3 Matthew R. Carroll

Mine Countermeasures Division 31

GSM1 Rennise R. Gregorio

USS William P. Lawrence (DDG-110)

GSM1(SW) Joshua Cisneros

USS Stockdale (DDG-106)

LS2(SW) Vincent Miller

USS Peleliu (LHA-5)

EN2 Rafael Corral

USS Devastator (MCM-6)

EN1(SW) Eleuterio Roman

USS Freedom (LCS-1)

EM1(SW) Jeffrey Flemming

USS Boxer (LHD-4)

LS1(SW) Rita Siqueiros

Beachmaster Unit ONE 

   

CS1(SW) Naomi Goodwyn

COMDESRON 23

IC1(SW) Lloyd J. Smith

USS Curts (FFG-38)

   
Marine Corps Installations West

Sgt Paulina Alvarado

H&HS, MCAS Yuma

SSgt Christopher J. Requejo

MCTSSA

RP2 Michael C. Clayton

MCLB Barstow

Cpl Augustus D. Richardson

MCTSSA

Sgt Jeremy R. Gilbert

MCTSSA

Cpl Timothy B. Roby

MCTSSA

Sgt Marcin P. Herrmann

MCIWest

Sgt Eloy A. Sifuentes

H&HS, MCAS CamPen

Cpl Ariel M. Meaney

MCIWest

Cpl Stephen L. Sulpy

HQSPTBN, MCB CamPen

Cpl Daniel R. Morzella

Security Bn, MCB CamPen

Cpl Raymond J. Thiesen

H&HS, MCAS Yuma

Sgt Robert M. Mohlmaster

MCTSSA, MCB CamPen

Cpl John J. Wilson

RSU, MCB CamPen

Sgt Jeremy R. Neal

MCTSSA

   
   
I Marine Expeditionary Force

Sgt Morgan E. Gillette

VMGR-352, MAG-11, 3d MAW

Sgt Francisco Salas

CLR-1, 1st MLG

HM3 Vincent Guerrero

1st MED Bn, 1st MLG

Sgt Phillip Sayers

13th MEU

Cpl Zandon P. Jones

11th Marines

Sgt Joy Spears

HMH-462, MAG-16, 3d MAW

Cpl John Patrick Maneiro

MHG

Cpl Zachary T. Stangle

1st CEB, 1st MARDIV

Cpl Joseph Mcalpin

MHG

HM1 Andrew Tyler

11th Marines

   
   
Marine Recruit Depot  

SSgt Mikal Bowman

3d RTBn RTR Mike Company

SSgt Matthew L. Medina

2d RTBn, Hotel Company

   

Cpl Todd Browning

1st Bn HQ

Sgt Jesus J. Rodriguez

1st Bn Alpha Company

   

Sgt Sidney Elorde

Supt Bn Rec Co

Sgt Cliffton L. Roush

2d RTBn, Fox Company

   

SSgt Bakhit McBride

DI School

Sgt Charlie Sandness

Supt Bn Rec Co

   

SSgt Lukma McBride

DI School

SSgt Dustin Sansoucie

3d RTBn RTR India Company
   
   
   
Coast Guard, Pacific Area  

PA2 Henry Dunphy

USCG Sector San Diego

YN2 Jonathan Raimey

USCGC Boutwell (WHEC-719) 

ME3 Ian G. Gillespie

USCG PACTACLET

EM2 Damon Teal

USCG MSST 91109

MK3 Ryan Horsley

USCGC Sherman (WHEC-720) 

   
   
   
Naval Medical Center San Diego  

HN Samuel Giles

DBC

HM1 Brandon Jackson

DBC

HM2 Don Giuy

DCSS

HM2 Angelica Parcell

DDS

HM2 William Harris

DPE

   
   
   
Navy Region Southwest  

QM2 Domonique Boone

Navy Region Southwest Transient Personnel Unit

MA2 Ernest Maestas

Naval Base San Diego

SH1 Julio Cortezpena

Navy Region Southwest Transient Personnel Unit

BM2 Andrea Pietras

Naval Base Coronado

MA2 Maria Garcia

Navy Region Southwest Staff

EM2(EXW/SW) Stanley Phillips

Naval Base Point Loma

MA1 Brandi Gemberling

Naval Base Coronado

MA1 Shannon Stephenson

Naval Base San Diego

OS2 Kyle Jones

Navy Region Southwest Staff

MA1(SW/EXW) Jonathan Valdez

Naval Base Point Loma

   
   

Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton

 

LS2 Laurin M. Abreu

HM3 Ashley McMurray

HM2 Michael Carfaro

PSSN Brian A. Swarthout

HM1 Jessica Haney

   
   
   
Naval Air Forces, U.S. Pacific Fleet  

Darryl M. Benson

CHSMWP

AD2 Brian Holmes

FRCSW

OS1 John Besario

FACSFAC San Diego

PS2 Nina Nastor

VRC30

AM2 Ryan Bressler

FRCSW 500 Division

AM1 Andrew M. O’Reilly

HS-4

Randy W. Caneda

CHSMWP

AM3 Sabrina Rodriguez

VRC30

 

2011 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2010 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2008 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2007 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2006 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

2005 Enlisted Superior Performers

 

 

 


SIGNAL Magazine




SIGNAL April Preview
SIGNAL Online
SIGNAL Digital Edition
SIGNAL Resource Library


Sign up for SIGNAL Connections

Connect with AFCEA


Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Join our Group
Follow us on Google+
Follow our Company Page
See our Flickr Photos
Watch our Videos
Event Presentations

Share [Back to Top]

About AFCEA
Mission
Fact Sheet
Board of Directors
Committees
Leadership


Membership
Individual Membership
Corporate Membership Member Portal

Chapters
List of Chapters
Find a Chapter
Student Chapter
Chapter Resources

Courses
Current Courses
Course Catalog Leadership Forum

Events
Overview
Listing of Events
Calendar
Presentations

News
Press Releases
AFCEA in the News
SIGNAL Media
Presidentís
  Commentary

Publications
SIGNAL Magazine
Connections
Directories
Webinars
White Papers

Scholarships
Annual Awards
Available Scholarships
STEM Initiatives
Donate
The Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association



  © AFCEA International  
Tarpit