AFCEA Home   AFCEA
Defense Foundation Europe Homeland Security Industry Intelligence SIGNAL Magazine    


     Member Login
Search
 
 
Member ID Password
Forgot: Password | Member ID            
                        
Join or renew today to connect with the premier network of thought leaders in the global security community.

Join/Renew Links:

 


Shortcuts

AFCEA Weekly Digest
Chapter News
Committees
Event Presentations
Online Directories
PDC Preferred Providers
AFCEA Shopping
Strategic Partners
Women in AFCEA
Working the Frontline:
Job Guide for Veterans

 

AFCEA International Awards Program
Chair's Superior Performance

 

This Award recognizes superior service to AFCEA over a sustained period of time. Winners "set the example" for others as dedicated volunteers who are active at all levels of the Association, and have shown sustained leadership over more than 10 years.  Winners have often been active members in AFCEA for 20 years or more.

Nominations are not solicited for this award. Award winners are selected by the Chair of the AFCEA International Board.

2015 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

 

Pictured from left to right with their Chair's Superior Performance Awards:
Kathy Cowles, Deep Water Point; Mihoko Matsubara, Tokyo Chapter, Sam Moore, P3I, Incorporated; and Lucinda Spaney, The MITRE Corporation.

 


2014 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners

Kelley Crooks

Alamo Chapter

Bob Fortna

Juniper Networks

Sue Hoffman

Booz Allen Hamilton

Al Mink

Systems Spirit

Dennis Moran

Harris Corporation

Marie Russell

Juniper Networks


2013 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners

Miriam Browning

Browning Consulting Group

Linda Gooden

Lockheed Martin

BG Reimar Scherz, GE Army (Ret.)

AFCEA Bonn Chapter

Scott Suhy

GreenLine Systems


2012 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners

CDR Teresa Duvall, USN (Ret.)
Fleet Cyber Command

Col Patricia Harrington, USAF (Ret.)

LTC James Luck, USA

DISA-PAC Japan


2011 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners

Norris Connelly

Gordon Meriwether

The Uriah Group

Col Mike Warlick, USMC (Ret.)

Harris Corporation


2010 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Tom Horton

Georgia Tech Research Institute

Cynthia Pacheco

JTSI, Inc.


2009 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Dave Johnson

Suss Consulting Inc.

Paul Reimers

Atlanta Chapter

Palmer Sims

General Dynamics C4 Systems

MGen Klaus-Peter Treche (Ret.)

Bonn Chapter


2008 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Maj Gen Georges D'hollander, BE AR

NATO HQ C3 Staff

Robert Guerra

Guerra, Kiviat Inc.

Charisse Stokes

Telos Corporation

Lt Gen Ulrich Wolf, GE AR

NATO Communication and Information Systems Services Agency

 

Click here for a complete list of AFCEA Awards and nomination forms.

 

Award Questions?

Please contact Susan Emert
(703) 631-6191


SIGNAL Magazine



Sign up for SIGNAL Connections

Connect with AFCEA


Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Join our Group
Follow us on Google+
Follow our Company Page
See our Flickr Photos
Watch our Videos
Event Presentations

   

 

   
Share [Back to Top]

About AFCEA
Mission
Fact Sheet
Board of Directors
Committees
Leadership


Membership
Individual Membership
Corporate Membership Member Portal

Chapters
List of Chapters
Find a Chapter
Student Chapter

Courses
Current Courses
Leadership Forum

Events
Overview
Listing of Events
Calendar
Presentations

News
Press Releases
AFCEA in the News
SIGNAL Media
Presidentís
  Commentary

Publications
SIGNAL Magazine
Connections
Directories
Webinars
White Papers

Scholarships
Annual Awards
Available Scholarships
STEM Initiatives
Donate
The Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association



  © AFCEA International  
Tarpit