AFCEA Home   AFCEA
Defense Foundation Europe Homeland Security Industry Intelligence SIGNAL Magazine    


     Member Login
Search
 
 
Member ID Password
Forgot: Password | Member ID             CAC/TWIC/PIV/FiXs Logon
   JOIN AFCEA NOW!
Join today to connect with the premier network of thought leaders in the global security community.

Member Benefits:
   Are You Already a Member?
  Click here to log in!

Shortcuts

AFCEA Answers Radio Show
Military City USA Radio Show
AFCEA Weekly Digest
Chapter News
Cycle for STEM
Shop!AFCEA
Committees
Online Directories
Event Presentations


AFCEA International Board of Directors

International Officers


Al Grasso
Chairman of the Board
President and CEO
The MITRE Corporation
Patrick Miorin
Treasurer
Vice President and CFO
AFCEA International
Finance
Kent Schneider
International President/CEO
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Executive
Nancy Temple
International Secretary, Vice President, HR & Support, Vice President, BSC,
AFCEA International
BSC
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC

Executive Committee


Nikolas Acheson
Young AFCEAN Rep to the EXCOM
CEO & Principal Strategist
Scaling Strategy
Deborah Alderson
Executive Committee Member - 14
President and CEO
Sotera Defense Solutions
The Honorable Duane Andrews
Permanent Director
Maureen Baginski
Intelligence Committee Rep to the EXCOM
CEO and Chairman
National Security Partners
W. Ralph Basham
Executive Committee Member - 15
Partner
Command Consulting Group
Miriam Browning
Class Director - 14 and Small Business Committee Rep to the EXCOM
President
Browning Consulting Group
Bob Childs
Executive Committee Member - 14
iClear
Paul Cofoni
Permanent Director
Executive Chairman of the Board
PAE
The Honorable Jay Cohen, RADM, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 15
Principal
The Chertoff Group
Sonya Cork
Vice President
Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Kathleen Cowles
Executive Committee Member - 15
Principal
Deep Water Point
J. D. Crouch
Executive Committee - 15
Chief Executive Officer
QinetiQ North America
Paul Debolt
Executive Committee Member - 15
Partner
Venable
Jerry DeMuro
Executive Committee Member - 14
President and CEO
BAE Systems, Inc.
Jamie DosSantos
Executive Committee Member - 14
Isis Defense Corp. DBA I.D.
Amy Fadida
Executive Committee Member - 14
President and CEO
A.M Fadida Consulting
Gerard Fasano
Executive Committee Member - 15
President, LM IS&GS-Defense
Lockheed Martin
Pietro Finocchio
Executive Committee Member - 14
President
AFCEA Rome Chapter
James Flyzik
Executive Committee Member and Homeland Security Committee Rep to Excom
President
The Flyzik Group
Bob Fortna
Executive Committee Member
Vice President, Federal Sector
Juniper Networks, Inc.
Tom Frana
Executive Committee Member - 15
President and CEO
ViON Corporation
Linda Gooden
Executive Committee Member - 14
Diana Gowen
Executive Committee Member - 14
Senior Vice President/G.M.
CenturyLink
Bill Graham
Executive Committee Member - 14
President & CEO
SI
Al Grasso
Chairman of the Board
President and CEO
The MITRE Corporation
Allen Greene
Executive Committee Member - 14
VP, DoD
HP Federal Enterprise Group
The Honorable John Grimes
Executive Committee Member - 14
The John G. Grimes LLC
Raymond Haller
Executive Committee Member - 14
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Center for Integrated Intelligence Systems
The MITRE Corporation
Sue Hoffman
Executive Committee Member - 14
Associate
Booz Allen Hamilton
Tom Horton
Executive Committee Member -15 and Membership Committee Rep to Excom
Assistant Director
Georgia Tech Research Institute
BG William Jacobs, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member -15
President and CEO
Nova Defense & Aerospace Intl (NDAi)
Petr Jirasek
Executive Committee Member - 14
Cyber Security & IT Advisor
Independent
BG Daniel Keefe, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 15
President and Chief Operating Officer, Technical Services Group
ManTech
Kevin Kelly
Executive Committee - 14
Chief Executive Officer
LGS Innovations
Dr. Kathleen Kiernan
Executive Committee Member -15
President and CEO
Kiernan Group Holdings
Arthur Langston
Executive Committee Member - 14
Vice President, Business Development
Oracle Corporation
Cathy Lanier
Executive Committee Member - 14
Chief of Police
Washington, DC Police Department
Jack Lautenschlager
Executive Committee Member - 14
Senior Vice President, Enterprise Solutions
ManTech International Corporation
Dr. Jack London
Executive Committee Member
Executive Chairman and Chairman of the Board
CACI International Inc
RADM Dick Macke, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
President
Warrior Information Technologies
Brig Gen John Meincke, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 15
CEO
SENGEX LLC
MG Dennis Moran, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
Vice President, Defense Communications and Electronics
Harris Corporation
Eberhard Mueller-von der Bank
Executive Committee Member - 15
Eric Oltman
Executive Committee - 15
Senior Director, International Programs
Concurrent Technologies Corporation
Kevin Orr
Executive Committee Member - 14
Area Vice President
CommVault Federal
Cynthia Pacheco
Executive Committee Member - 14
President
JTSI, Inc.
Wood Parker
Executive Committee Member - 14
Vice Chairman
TASC, Inc.
LTG Carroll Pollett, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
Senior Vice President, Strategic Development
L-3 STRATIS
Barry Rhine
Executive Committee Member - 14
Todd Rowley
Executive Committee Member - 14
Senior Vice President
Cardinal Bank
MG William Russ, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
Vice President, IIS Washington Operations
Raytheon
Brig Gen Reimar Scherz, GE Army (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
Consultant
AFCEA Bonn Chapter
The Honorable Paul Schneider
Executive Committee Member - 15 and Homeland Security Committee Rep to the EXCOM
Principal
The Chertoff Group
Dr. Velizar Shalamanov
Executive Committee Member - 15
Director Demand Management
NATO Communications and Information Agency
LtGen Robert Shea, USMC (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member -15
Executive Vice President Strategic Solutions
Smartronix, Inc.
LTG Jeffrey Sorenson, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14 and Defense Committee Rep to the EXCOM
Partner
A.T. Kearney
Scott Suhy
Executive Committee Member - 14
Chief Executive Officer
GreenLine Systems Inc
VADM Jerry Tuttle, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 14
President & CEO
JOT Enterprises, LLC
Leendert Van Bochoven
Executive Committee Member - 15
NATO and European Defence Leader
IBM
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
David Wennergren
Executive Committee Member - 14
Vice President, Enterprise Technologies & Services
CACI
Gene Zapfel
Executive Committee Member - 14
Group VP, Defense and Intelligence Agencies
Unisys Federal Systems
Konstantin Zografov
Executive Committee Member -15
Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Industrial Holding Bulgaria
David Zolet
Executive Committee Member -15
Execituve Vice President and General Manager, NAPS
CSC

Board Members


Sadhna Agrawal
Associate Director
President and CEO
Astor & Sanders Corp.
Harry Athanasopoulos
Associate Director
Professor
American College of Greece
Paige Atkins
Class Director - 14
VP, Cyber and IT Research
VT-ARC
Zal Azmi
Director - 2015
President and CEO
Nexus Solutions LLC
Ron Bounds
Class Director - 14
VADM Herb Browne, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
MG Dave Bryan, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
President and CEO
Bryan Business Management and Technology
ADM James Busey IV, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Col Bora Buyukoner, TUA (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
AFCEA Turkiye Chapter
Dr. Stephen Cambone
Class Director - 15
Adirondack Advisors
Desiree Campbell
Class Director - 15
Vice President, DHS HP Enterprise Services, U.S. Public Sector
HP
COL Tom Catudal, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
Executive Director, C4ISR
L-3 National Security Solutions - STRATIS
Milton Cooper
Permanent Director
Computer Sciences Corporation
Chuck Corjay
Class Director - 15
MajGen Chris Cortez, USMC (Ret.)
Associate Director
General Manager, Strategic Operations
Microsoft
Lt Gen Charlie Croom, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
Vice President, Cyber Security Solutions
Lockheed Martin
Jim Cuff
Class Director - 14
Consultant
SAIC
Sally Cunningham
Class Director - 15
Deputy Director
Software Engineering Institute
LTG Pete Cuviello, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
Director I Network Enabled, Operational Support
Deloitte
VADM Jack Dorsett, USN (Ret.)
Vice President Integrated Mission Systems
Northrop Grumman
Lt Gen Al Edmonds, USAF (Ret)
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Edmonds Enterprise Services
Dr. Raffaele Esposito
Class Director - 14
MG Barbara Fast, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
Senior Vice President
CGI
Mike Finn
Class Director - 15 and Technology Committee Rep to EXCOM
Vice President
HP
Col Dean Fox, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
VP, Cyber/IO Strategy, SEIS
URS
Francis Gicca
Permanent Director
President Emeritus
GTE/GD Government Systems
John Gilligan
Class Director - 14 and Cyber Committee Rep to EXCOM
President
Gilligan Group, Inc
Charlie Givans
Associate Director
Executive Advisor
Booz Allen Hamilton
Natalie Givans
Immediate Past Chairman and Permanent Director
Senior Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Robert Gradle
Permanent Director
Christopher Gucwa
Class Director - 15
Managing Director, Global Security and Investigations
JP Morgan Chase
Chris Haakon
Class Director - 14
Consultant
Patrick Harvey
Young AFCEAN Rep to the Board of Directors
Strategic Accounts
Dyn
Tina Jordan
Class Director - 15
Director, Alliance/Vendor Management
CSC
David Judson
Class Director - 15
President and CEO
JJR Solutions, LLC
Steve Kelley
Associate Director and RVP Rep to the Board of Directors
Joseph Krauss
Class Director - 15
Senior Vice President, Security & Mission Assurance Business Unit
ManTech
Harri Larson
RVP Nordic Region
HP
Belkis Leong-Hong
Class Director - 14
President
Knowledge Advantage, Inc.
Vice Admiral Emil Lyutskanov, Bulgarian Navy (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
Senior Consultant DS&T at CNSDR
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Chris Marzilli
Class Director - 14
President
General Dynamics C4 Systems
Kimberly McCabe
Class Director - 15
CEO, President and Director
ASI Government
Rick McConnell
Class Director - 15
Vice President, Pacific Operations
Mission 1st Group, Inc.
Mary Jane McKeever
Permanent Director
Shirley Menish
Class Director - 14
Director, Business Development
Verizon
Allan Mink
Associate Director
Principal Strategy & Systems Engineer
SRA International
Eugene Murphy
Permanent Director
Dr. Alvin Nashman
Permanent Director
Consultant
Computer Sciences Corporation
James Obendorfer
Class Director - 15
Executive Consultant
IBM
Maj Gen Gary O'Shaughnessy, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
James Payne
Class Director - 14
President, Public Sector
Z&A Infotek, Inc.
MGEN Frans Picavet, NL Army (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
General Manager
NCOC2
Harry Piccariello
Class Director - 15
Director, Business Development
IBM
Col Lou Ramos, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
President/CEO
Value Enterprise Solutions, Inc.
RADM Carlos Rodolfo, (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
AFCEA Portugal Chapter
Ron Ross
Associate Director
CEO
Business Transformation Group
Marie Russell
Class Director - 15
Donna Russell
Class Director - 15
Consultant
Consulting Resources
Gary Salisbury
Class Director - 14
VP, Business Development
Northrop Grumman Mission Systems
Pat Schambach
Class Director - 14
Vice President and General Manager
CSC
Don Scott
Associate Director
Executive Consultant
Suss Consulting, Inc.
Dr. Ralph Shrader
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Booz Allen Hamilton
Dottie Simeona
Associate Director
Principal
Booz Allen Hamilton
Mark Sinclair
Class Director - 15
Principal
Margin Consults, Inc.
Jill Singer
Class Director - 15 and Cyber Committee Rep to the EXCOM
President/CEO
Tummler Singer Associates, LLC
Lucinda Spaney
Class Director - 14
Executive Director of Strategy and Plans
The MITRE Corporation
Col Lance Spencer, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 15
Director, National Security Solutions
AT&T
Erich Staudacher
Class Director - 14
Major General, Director Air Staff
MOD, Germany
Wolfgang Taubert
Class Director - 14
Resource Center Manager, GSRC/HRRC
NATO C3 Agency
John West
Class Director - 14
Senior VP, Strategic Campaigns
CACI
GEN John Wickham Jr., USA (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Earle Williams
Permanent Director
Lt Gen C. Norman Wood, USAF (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Air Commodore Bruce Wynn, RAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 14
Business Information Solutions
Dendy Young
Class Director - 14
Managing Partner
McLean Capital, LLC
Suzan Zimmerman
Class Director - 14
Senior Vice President, Strategic Campaigns
CACI


Printable Roster


SIGNAL Magazine




SIGNAL April Preview
SIGNAL Online
SIGNAL Digital Edition
SIGNAL Resource Library


Sign up for SIGNAL Connections

Connect with AFCEA


Like us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
Join our Group
Follow us on Google+
Follow our Company Page
See our Flickr Photos
Watch our Videos
Event Presentations

Share [Back to Top]

About AFCEA
Mission
Fact Sheet
Board of Directors
Committees
Leadership


Membership
Individual Membership
Corporate Membership Member Portal

Chapters
List of Chapters
Find a Chapter
Student Chapter
Chapter Resources

Courses
Current Courses
Course Catalog Leadership Forum

Events
Overview
Listing of Events
Calendar
Presentations

News
Press Releases
AFCEA in the News
SIGNAL Media
President’s
  Commentary

Publications
SIGNAL Magazine
Connections
Directories
Webinars
White Papers

Scholarships
Annual Awards
Available Scholarships
STEM Initiatives
Donate
The Armed Forces Communications
and Electronics Association



  © AFCEA International  
Tarpit