AFCEA International Board of Directors


International Officers


Joseph Sifer
Chairman of the Board
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
DeEtte Gray
Vice Chair of the Board
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
LtGen Robert (Bob) Shea, USMC (Ret.)
International President/CEO
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Executive
Patrick Miorin
Treasurer
Executive Vice President, Chief of Staff and CFO
AFCEA International
Finance
Nancy Temple
International Secretary
Vice President, HR & Support, Vice President, BSC,
AFCEA International
BSC
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC

Executive Committee


The Honorable Charles Allen
Executive Committee Member - 18
Principal
The Chertoff Group
Christopher Bailey
Executive Committee Member - 18
Federal Team Leader
Amazon Web Services
Lt Gen Michael Basla,USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 19
Senior Vice President, Staff
CACI
Sonya Cork
Executive Committee Member - 18
Vice President – Defense and National Security Sector
Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Amy Fadida
Executive Committee Member - 18
President and CEO
A.M Fadida Consulting
Pamela Falls
Executive Committee Member - 19
Business Development Integration
Northrop Grumman
Bob Fortna
Executive Committee Member - 19
Vice President, Federal Sector
Fortinet
Linda Gooden
Immediate Past Chair of the Board, Executive Committee
Gooden LLC
John Goodman
Executive Committee Member - 18
Chief Operating Officer
Accenture Federal Systems
Tom Gwaltney
Executive Committee - 18 and RVP Rep to the EXCOM
President
Business IT Solutions
Ronald Hahn
Executive Committee Member - 18
EVP, Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Strategies
AECOM
VADM Jake Jacoby, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 18
Jacoby Associates, LLC
Petr Jirasek
Executive Committee Member - 18
Cyber Security & IT Advisor
Independent
BG Dan Keefe, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 19
President and Chief Operating Officer, Technical Services Group
ManTech
Dr. William LaPlante
Executive Committee Member - 19
Vice President, Intelligence Portfolio, National Security Engineering Center
The MITRE Corporation
LTG Susan Lawrence, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 19
Senior Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Chris Marzilli
Executive Committee Member - 19
President
General Dynamics Mission Systems
Mihoko Matsubara
Executive Committee Member - 19
Chief Security Officer - Japan, Palo Alto Networks K.K.
Palo Alto Networks K.K.
Maj Gen Earl Matthews, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 18
Vice President, Enterprise Security Solutions
DXC Technology
MG Dennis Moran, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 18
Vice President, DOD Business Development
Harris Corporation
Phillip O'Reilly
Executive Committee Member - 19
Vice President
Brocade Federal
Larry Payne
Executive Committee Member - 18
AVP
CISCO
Larry Prior
Executive Committee Member - 19
CEO
CSRA Inc
Emily Rausch
Young AFCEAN Representative to the Executive Committee
Strategic Development Manager
Diligent Consulting, Inc.
Rick Rosenburg
Executive Committee - 19 and Budget and Finance Committee Rep to the EXCOM
Sr VP, Civilian Government Agencies
NTT Data Services Federal Govt Inc.
Erich Sanchack
Executive Committee Member - 19
Sr Vice President & General Manager
CenturyLink
Lewis Shepherd
Executive Committee Member - 19
Deloitte/GMU
Joseph Sifer
Chairman of the Board
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Dr. Rob Smith
Executive Committee Member - 19
Vice President, C4ISR Information Systems & Global Solutions
Lockheed Martin
Randolph Strong
Executive Committee Member - 18
Army Client Executive
CACI International
Shannon Sullivan
Executive Committee Member - 19
Head of Defense and Intelligence
Google
Wolfgang Taubert
Executive Committee Member - 19
German MoD CIO Staff
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
David Wennergren
Executive Committee Member - 18
Managing Director
Deloitte Consulting LLP
Alphonse Whitmore
Executive Committee Member - 18
Senior Vice President Global Solutions Division
General Dynamics Information Technology


Permanent Directors


The Honorable Duane Andrews
Permanent Director
VADM Herb Browne, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
ADM James Busey IV, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Paul Cofoni
Executive Chairman of the Board
PAE
Milton Cooper
Permanent Director
Computer Sciences Corporation
Lt Gen Al Edmonds, USAF (Ret)
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Logistics Applications Inc/Edmonds Enterprise Services
Francis Gicca
Permanent Director
President Emeritus
GTE/GD Government Systems
Natalie Givans
Permanent Director
Retired Booz Allen Partner
Linda Gooden
Immediate Past Chair of the Board, Executive Committee
Gooden LLC
Al Grasso
Permanent Director
The MITRE Corporation
Mary Jane McKeever
Permanent Director
Eugene Murphy
Permanent Director
Dr. Alvin Nashman
Permanent Director
Consultant
Computer Sciences Corporation
Kent Schneider
Immediate Past President
Dr. Ralph Shrader
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Booz Allen Hamilton
GEN John Wickham Jr., USA (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Lt Gen C. Norman Wood, USAF (Ret.)
Permanent Director

Board Members


Craig Abod
Class Director - 19
President
Carahsoft
Jimmie Adkins
Board of Directors Member - 19
DoD Sales Leader
Brocade Federal
Carey Bandler
Class Director - 19
Federal Business Development Manager
NUIX
Bogdan Barbulescu
Board of Directors Member - 19
Director
Digital Bit SRL
Tony Bardo
Class Director - 19
Assistant Vice President
Hughes Government Solutions
Ashley Becker
Class Director - 2018
Manager, Financial Services, IT Advisory
Ernst and Young LLP
Jill Bruning
Class Director - 19
EVP and General Manager
AECOM
Lynne Chamberlain-O'Neill
Class Director - 19
VP Business Development
Red Hat
Dr. Robert Childs
Class Director - 18
President and CEO
iCLEARllc
Kathleen Cowles
Board of Directors Member - 19
Principal
Deep Water Point
Robert Day
Class Director - 19
RADM, USCG (Ret.)
Blackberry
Bill Dunahoo
Class Director - 2017 and RVP Representative to the Board
Praxis Engineering
MG Barbara Fast, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 2018
President and CEO
Sierra Nevada Corporation
John Gilligan
Class Director - 18 and Cyber Committee Rep to EXCOM
President and CEO
Gilligan Group, Inc.
Samuel Gordy
Class Director - 2018
General Manager, US Federal and Government Industries
IBM Institute for Electronic Government
The Honorable John Grimes
Board of Directors -18
The John G. Grimes LLC
Steve Harris
Class Director - 19
Dell
Ken Harrison
Class Director - 19
COL, USA (Ret.)
Harris Corporation
Dean Hullings
Class Director - 19
COL, USAF (Ret.)
Forescout Technologies
Richard Hunt
Class Director - 19
VADM, USN (Ret.)
Raytheon
BG William Jacobs, USA (Ret.)
Board of Directors Member - 19
Assured Enterprises Inc.
Chief, Federal Sector
Scott Jarkoff
Board of Directors Member - 19
Senior Security Advisor, Government Relations
Cyber Strategic Initiative Office, Intel Security, Japan
Harri Larsson
Board of Directors Member - 19
Strategy Director Defence and Security Nordics
HP Sweden
Lt Gen Ludwig Leinhos, DEAUF
Class Director - 18
Commander German Armed Forces Cyber Command
NATO HQ C3
Cory Lindo
Class Director - 19
Pacific Rim Development Manager
PCPC Direct Ltd
RADM Dick Macke, USN (Ret.)
Board of Directors - 18 and Governance Committee Rep to the EXCOM
President
Warrior Information Technologies
Jeremy Martin
Class Director - 2018 YAAC Representative
Manager, Business Development and Operations
Shield Consulting Solutions, Inc
John Meier
Class Director - 19
VP DoD and Intelligence
Iron Bow
Brig Gen John Meincke, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 2018
CEO
SENGEX LLC
Nicholas Michaelides
Class Director - 2018
Federal Lead
Cisco Systems
Kameke Mitchell
Class Director - 19
Jeffrey Murray
Class Director - 19
VP Government Solutions
Black Box
Jennifer Napper
Class Director - 19
MG, USA (Ret.)
Unisys Federal
Dr. Paul Nielsen
Class Director - 18
Chief Executive Officer
Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University
Staci Redmon
Class Director - 19
President and CEO
Strategy and Management Services
Jill Singer
Board of Directors Member - 19 and Cyber Committee Rep to the EXCOM
Vice President, National Security
AT&T Government Solutions
Christine Skropke
Board of Directors - 18
secunet Security Networks AG
Jeffrey C. Snyder
Class Director - 2018
Vice President, Cyber Programs
Raytheon
Charisse Stokes
Class Director - 2018
President
Tidal IT Solutions
Andrew Twomey
Class Director - 19
SVP and GM Technical Solutions
ManTech
Leendert Van Bochoven
Board of Directors Member - 19
NATO and European Defence Leader
IBM
Jeff Verrant
Class Director - 2018
Vice President
Ciena Government Solutions
Konstantin Zografov
Board of Directors Member - 19
Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Industrial Holding Bulgaria

Associate Directors


Brigadier General Lizabertus P. Booman, NDLAR
Associate Director
Project Leader Adaptability
RNLA/Land Warfare Centre
Chuck Corjay
Associate Director
Allen Greene
Associate Director
Global Director for DoD Services
Motorola Solutions
William Hamilton
Associate Director
S J & A, LLC
Simon Hoey
Associate Director
Business Development Global
Intelsat
Sue Hoffman
Associate Director
Associate
Tom Horton
Associate Director
Assistant Director
Georgia Tech Research Institute
Dr. Lothar Mackert
Associate Director
Vice President and Managing Director, German Defense Account
IBM Deutschland GmgH
Allan Mink
Associate Director
Managing Partner
Systems Spirit
Jimmy Norcross
Associate Director
Senior VP for Supply Chain
CACI International Inc.
Juliana Norcross
Associate Director
Sr Account Manager
Wesco Distribution
Harry Piccariello
Associate Director
Consultant
Lucinda Spaney
Associate Director
Executive Director of Strategy and Plans
The MITRE Corporation
Col Lance Spencer, USAF (Ret.)
Associate Director
Director, National Security Solutions
AT&T
Lt Gen (r) Antonio Tangorra
Associate
President
AFCEA Rome Chapter
Prof. Emmanuel Varouhas
Associate Director
Head of Department, Computer Information Systems School of Busisness DEREE
The American College of Greece
MSGT Todd Weingeroff, USAF
Associate Director
Command LMR/GV Program Manager
AFCEA Kaiserslautern Chapter


Printable Roster