Meet the Team

Cycle for STEM 2014 Riders -- Jump to 4-Day Riders, 1-Day Riders, or Volunteers


Click on a photo to donate to that person!

6-Day Riders

Sam Carolus-Hager

Mike Elliott (Cross-Country)

Director, New Business Capture

Northrop Grumman Information Systems

Chris Gogoel (Flo)

Young AFCEAN Outreach Associate

Intelligence Events Assistant

AFCEA International

David Hickman

Operations Reserach Analyst

Ron Lipscomb

U.S. Coast Guard

Sean McGowan (34)

Cycle for STEM Co-Founder

Director, Member & Chapter Services

AFCEA International

Al Mink (All Day)

Chief Executive Officer

Systems Spirit

Brian Moore & Family

United States Coast Guard

Ludmilla Parnell

Director, Business Development

General Dynamics Information Technology

Terry Rogers (Boo Boo)

Cycle for STEM Co-Founder

Manager, Events

AFCEA International

Ben Smith (CAPT Charisma)

Manager, Homeland Security

AFCEA International

CPT Robert Steele (Silent Bob)

9th Signal Command (Cyber Command)

US Army

4-Day Riders

Ben Caudill

PTFS, Inc.

Chuck Harris

Senior Principal

The MITRE Corporation

Aaron (Ben) Huntington

1-Day Riders

Anica Allen

Varen Technologies

Rita Boland (Ovie)

Senior News Editor

SIGNAL

Dave Breen

Team GDIT

William Brucato

Sano Solutions, LLC

Lu Carnucci

Team GDIT

Bev Cooper

Vice President, Publications and Knowledge Sharing, CKO

AFCEA International

Dale Cooper

Portfolionix, LLC

Jack Edington

Kelly Edington

Provideo Management Inc.

Kim Gantt

Team GDIT

Patrick Greaney

Team GDIT

Mike Hernon

Tobey Jackson (Honey Badger)

Director, Marketing

AFCEA International

Caleb James (LT Selfie)

U.S. Coast Guard

LTCOL Matthew Kitchin (Boom)

Australian Army Liaison Officer

US Army CERDEC

Australian Army

Jeff Lange

Symantec

Bobby Leisner

Varen Technologies, Inc.

Phil Mayr

Varen Technologies, Inc.

Georgia Moritz

Team GDIT

David Pak

Team GDIT

Sophie Ramsay

Team GDIT

Shelia Reagan

Symantec

Brenna Remick

Paul Remick

LGS Innovations

Karyn Richardson

Federal Certified Chief Information Officer

Karder Corporation

Jesse Saldana

Team GDIT

Maritza Saldana

Team GDIT

Ben Scribner

Varen Technologies

Juan Luis Torres

U.S. Coast Guard

Christopher Turner

Team GDIT

 

Christian Wooldridge

MTN Government

Cycle for STEM 2014 Volunteers

Scott Amos

Minion Extraordinaire

AFCEA International

Jennifer Argote (The Queen)

Executive Assistant

AFCEA International

Susan Emert (The Sheriff)

Manager, Member & Chapter Services

AFCEA International

Gretchen Gunning

AFCEA International

Laurie Stearns (The Judge)

AFCEA Member

Back to Top