AFCEA International Board of Directors


International Officers


Lt Gen William Bender, USAF (Ret.)
Chairman of the Board
SVP, Strategic Account Executives & Government Relations, Director (Acting) Business Development
Leidos
Tamara Greenspan
Vice Chair of the Board
Group Vice President and General Manager
Oracle
LTG Susan Lawrence, USA (Ret.)
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Executive
DeEtte Gray
Immediate Past Chair
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Patrick Miorin
Treasurer
Executive Vice President, Chief of Staff and CFO
AFCEA International
Finance
Nancy Temple
International Secretary
Vice President, HR & Support, International Secretary
AFCEA International
Executive
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
Mike Varner
RVP Representative to the Executive Committee
President
Compass Consulting, Inc
Frank Arlotta
RVP Representative to the Board
Alisha Kelly
Emerging Leader Representative to the Executive Committee
Director, BD & Capture
Trace Systems
Niloo Norton
EPIC Representative to the Board
Strategic Account Executive
Microsoft

Executive Committee


Christopher Bailey
Executive Committee - 23
Federal Team Leader
Amazon Web Services
Carey Bandler
Executive Committee - 24
Director, Strategic Accounts
NUIX
Scott Barnett
Executive Committee - 23
Vice President and General Manager
Lumen Technologies
Lt Gen William Bender, USAF (Ret.)
Chairman of the Board
SVP, Strategic Account Executives & Government Relations, Director (Acting) Business Development
Leidos
Jane Brightwell
Executive Committee - 23
VP, Federal, Intl RBOC Sales
Walker and Associates, Inc.
Dr. Charles Clancy
Executive Committee - 23
Dr., SVP, GM, Chief Futurist
MITRE Corporation
Sonya Cork
Executive Committee - 23
LTG Bruce Crawford
Executive Committee - 23
SVP, Strategic Development, Critical Mission Solutions
Jacobs
Amy Fadida
Executive Committee - 23
President and CEO
A.M Fadida Consulting
LTG Robert Ferrell, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 23
VP, Federal Strategy
World Wide Technology
Heidi Grant
Executive Committee - 24
President, Business Development
The Boeing Company
DeEtte Gray
Immediate Past Chair
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Tamara Greenspan
Vice Chair of the Board
Group Vice President and General Manager
Oracle
COL Ken Harrison, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 23
Sr. Director, Business Development
L3Harris Technologies
Roger Hockenberry
Executive Committee - 24
CEO
Cognitio Corp
VADM Richard Hunt, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Chief Strategy Officer
Fincantieri Marinette Marine
Josh Jackson
Executive Committee - 23
GM, Solutions and Technology
SAIC
Petr Jirasek
Executive Committee - 24
Cyber Security & IT Advisor
Independent
Alisha Kelly
Emerging Leader Representative to the Executive Committee
Director, BD & Capture
Trace Systems
Fiorella Lamberti
Executive Committee - 24
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications
Leonardo
RADM Dick Macke, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
President
Warrior Information Technologies
William (Bill) Marion
Executive Committee – 24
Managing Director
Accenture Federal Services
Maj Gen Earl Matthews, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Vice President, Strategy
Mandiant Solutions
Beth McGrath
Executive Committee 2023
Managing Director
Deloitte
Chris Miller
Executive Committee 2024
Avaya
VP/GM Jennifer Napper, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 23
Vice President/General Manager
Peraton
Brian O'Donnell
Executive Committee 2023
Vice President
Carahsoft Technology Corp
Philip O’Reilly
Executive Committee - 24
SVP Global Enterprise
Juniper
Leigh Palmer
Executive Committee 2023
Google
Joe Schmank
Executive Committee - 24
Managing Principal and Chief Mission Officer
Microsoft Azure Engineering
Lewis Shepherd
Executive Committee Member - 23
Sr Dir, National Technology Strategy
VMware & Adjunct Professor, George Mason Univ
Gretchen Stewart
Executive Committee - 24
Technical Leader
Intel
Wolfgang Taubert
Executive Committee - 23
German MoD CIO Staff
BG Andrew Twomey, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 23
SVP and GM Technical Solutions
ManTech
Leendert Van Bochoven
Executive Committee - 23
Global Lead for Defence and Intelligence
IBM
Mike Varner
RVP Representative to the Executive Committee
President
Compass Consulting, Inc
Gen Dennis Via, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
Alphonse Whitmore
Executive Committee 2023
President, Intelligence & Security Sector
BAE Systems


Permanent Directors


The Honorable Duane Andrews
Permanent Director
VADM Herb Browne, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
ADM James Busey IV, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Paul Cofoni
Executive Chairman of the Board
PAE
Milton Cooper
Permanent Director
Computer Sciences Corporation
Lt Gen Al Edmonds, USAF (Ret)
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Logistics Applications Inc/Edmonds Enterprise Services
Francis Gicca
Permanent Director
President Emeritus
GTE/GD Government Systems
Natalie Lorenz-Anderson
Permanent Director
Vice President, Special Programs
247Solar Inc.
Linda Gooden
Gooden LLC
Al Grasso
Permanent Director
Board Director
NETSCOUT & Riverside Research
Mary Jane McKeever
Permanent Director
Eugene Murphy
Permanent Director
Dr. Alvin Nashman
Permanent Director
Consultant
Computer Sciences Corporation
Kent Schneider
Immediate Past President
Bob Shea
Permanent Director
Dr. Ralph Shrader
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Booz Allen Hamilton
Joseph Sifer
Permanent Director
GEN John Wickham Jr., USA (Ret.)
Permanent Director

Board Members


Frank Arlotta
RVP Representative to the Board
Patricia Blevins
Class Director - 24
Sr Vice President
CACI
Tim Blount
Class Director – 23
Director, Technology and Strategic Programs
AT&T
Florian Breger
Class Director - 24
Director, Public Sector
IBM Germany
John Campagna
Class Director – 23
President, Military, Intelligence & Operations Support
Chenega
CDR Chris Cusano, USN (Ret.)
Class Director- 23
CEO
Blue Triangle Consulting
MG John Davis, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 23
VP, Federal Chief Security Officer
Palo Alto Networks
RADM Robert Day, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 23
VP, Cyber Security Operations
BlackBerry
COL Dean Fox, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 24
VP, Cyber Strategy and Global Defense
Amentum
Greg Garcia
Class Director - 24
Industry Executive Director, Federal Government
Oracle
Robert Genesoni
Class Director - 24
Senior Account Executive
Cherokee-Federal
John Gilligan
Class Director - 24
President and CEO
Center for Internet Security
Allen Greene
Class Director – 23
District Leader, BD & Strategic Programs
Veritas Technologies, LLC
The Honorable John Grimes
Class Director - 24
David Hathaway
Class Director - 24
Executive Vice President and General Mgr
ManTech
CAPT Glenn Hernandez, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 23
Senior Consultant
OpEdge Solutions, LLC
Barbara Hoffman
Class Director – 23
VP, Business to Government Lead, Global Strategic
Samsung
George Holland
Class Director – 23
Vice President and General Manager
Ciena Government Solutions
VADM Jake Jacoby, USN (Ret.)
Class Director - 24
Jacoby Associates, LLC
Alvie Johnson
Class Director - 23
VP, Army Accounts
All Points
COL Karlton D. Johnson, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 23
CEO
DeLaine Strategy Group LLC
Harri Larsson
Class Director - 23
Founder / CEO
CPARTA
Cory Lindo
Class Director - 24
Principal
Central Pacific Logistics, LLC
Rick Lipsey
Class Director - 24
Texas Strategic Account Executive
Leidos
Karen Lopez-Rolirad
Class Director – 23
Executive Director
Military and Veterans Services Center
Danielle Manson
Class Director – 23
VP, Strategic Alliances
Tyto Athene
Dr. Allan Mink, II
Class Director – 23
Managing Partner
Deep Water Point
Charlene Hughes Mowery
Class Director – 23
General Manager, Federal Growth
Microsoft
Justin Newell
Emerging Leader Rep to the BoD
Lockheed Martin
Linda Newton
Class Director - 23
AFCEA Hawaii
Tim Nickerson
Class Director – 23
President, EPASS HB/HI Division
Oasis Systems, LLC
Dr. Paul Nielsen
Class Director - 24
Chief Executive Officer
Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University
Niloo Norton
EPIC Representative to the Board
Strategic Account Executive
Microsoft
Cynthia Pacheco
Class Director - 24
President
JTSI, Inc.
Anitha Raj
Class Director - 24
President
ARAR Technology
Bill Robinson
Class Director - 23
Tri-Stag Consulting LLC
Rick Rosenburg
Class Director - 23
VP and General Manager, Government Solutions
Rackspace
Shivaji Sengupta
Class Director – 23
Member and CEO
Magnus Management Group
Christine Skropke
Class Director - 24
Head of Public Affairs
Secunet Security Networks AG
Scott Sloan
Class Director - 24
Managing Director
Accenture Federal Services
COL Kathy Swacina, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 23
Chameleon Integrated Services
Lt Gen (r) Antonio Tangorra
Class Director - 24
President
AFCEA Rome Chapter
Daniel Turissini
Class Director – 23
Educare of Northern Virginia
Wray Varley
Class Director – 23
Vice President, Government Sales
Digital Realty
CDR Juliana R. Vida, USN (Ret.)
Class Director - 24
Chief Technical Advisor
Splunk
Victoria Washington
Class Director - 24
President and CEO
Vision IT
Jeffrey Westeman
Class Director – 23
President
Black Anvil
Tan Wilson
Class Director – 23
President
Entellect, LLC
Konstantin Zografov
Class Director - 23
Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Industrial Holding Bulgaria

Associate Directors


COL Ray Compton, USA (Ret.)
Associate Director - 23
Fellow, Solutions Architecture
LMI
Brandon Lester
Associate Director - 23
Vice President of Security Engineering
Microsoft
MG Dennis Moran, USA (Ret.)
Associate Director - 23
Pikes Way LLC
Mary Smith
Associate Director - 23
Assistant Professor
American College of Greece
Lucinda Spaney
Associate Director
spaneylucinda@gmail.com
Prof. Emmanuel Varouhas
Associate Director
Head of Department, Computer Information Systems School of Busisness DEREE
The American College of Greece