Homeland Security Committee

Home Page | News & Info | Charter | Membership Application | Membership Criteria



COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP ROSTER

Mr. Charles Alvord
Industry Representative
Senior Executive, HLE IT Business Development
CACI
Mr. Charles Armstrong
Industry Representative
CEO
E2.71 Advisory Services
Mr. Brad Barker
Conference Subcommittee Co-Chair
8mServices, LLC
Mr. Randy Boldosser
Industry Representative
Executive Director, Executive and National Security Programs
AT&T Government Solutions
CDR Kevin Carroll
Government Liaison
Core Technologies Manager-C2, Navy Type, & Intel Systems USCG C3CEN
United States Coast Guard
Ms. Beverly Cenname
Industry Representative
Federal Civilian Cyber Account Manager
Northrop Grumman
Mr. Mark Emery
Industry Representative
Principal
Emery Consulting, LLC
Mr. Jim Flyzik
Industry Representative
President
The Flyzik Group
Mr. Robert Gearhart
Industry Representative
Principal Consultant
GCS
Mr. Doug Gray
Academia Representative
Software Engineering Institute
Carnegie Mellon University
Ms. Laura Johnston
SIGNAL Editorial Advisory Representative
Senior Instructor, Advanced Studies, PA Leadership Dept.
Defense Information School
Mr. Alex Keenan
Government Liaison
Chief, Intelligence, Security & Response
DOT
Ms. Kristina Kelly
Industry Representative
Manager
Blackstone Technology Group
Mr. John Kreger
Chair
Vice President, Homeland Security Center
MITRE Corporation
Ms. Jacqueline Marsteller
Industry Representative
Chief Operating Officer
Brillient
Mr. Luke McCormack
Industry Representative
Consultant
Mr. Tim McMillan
Cyber Committee Liaison
Strategic Alliances - Federal Systems Integrator
IBM Security Solutions
Mr. John Mills
Academia Representative
R&D Engineer/Technology Strategist
Penn State - Applied Research Laboratory
Mr. Bob Nunnally
Industry Representative
President & COO
The Ambit Group
Mr. David Olive
Industry Representative
Principal
Catalyst Partners
Ms. Sandy Peavy
Industry Representative
CEO
Coastal Consulting
Ms. Janet Pence
Government Liaison
Chief of Staff, Office of Information Technology
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Mr. Thomas Ragland
Conference Subcommittee Co-Chair
Chief Executive Officer
The TRR Group
Ms. Amy Rall
Industry Representative
Group Vice President, Homeland Security Programs
Unisys
Mr. Mark Rosenthal
Industry Representative
Outcome Leader for Intelligence
MITRE
Mr. David Rubin
Industry Representative
Senior Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Mr. Josh Schubring
Industry Representative
Granite Security
Mr. Jeff Segall
Industry Representative
Founder and Chief Learning Officer
InFlow Interactive LLC
Mr. Ben Smith
AFCEA Representative
Manager, Homeland Security Programs
AFCEA International
Mr. Jeff Sparrow
Industry Representative
Senior Vice President
Michael Baker International, Inc.
Mr. Karthik Srinivasan
Industry Representative
Senior Vice President
Irving Burton Associates
Ms. Hala Strohmier
Technology Committee Liaison
Managing Member
Strohmier Consulting
Mr. Shayne Sullivan
Industry Representative
Principal
Quality Concepts
Ms. Trey Theimer
Industry Representative
Client Executive
HP Federal Security and Foreign Affairs
Mr. Daniel Turissini
Vice Chair
Ms. Carolyn Winters
Industry Representative
Senior Program Manager, National and Cyber Solutions Group
CACI
LTG (Ret.) Bob Wood
AFCEA Representative
Executive Vice President - Defense
AFCEA International
Mr. Steve Yantko
Industry Representative
Business Development
Riverside Research

Home Page | News & Info | Charter | Membership Application | Membership Criteria