2022 Copernicus Awards (for accomplishments in 2021)

 

Award Winners 

2022 Copernicus Winners (accomplishments in 2021)

Maj Ryan M Ackland, USMC
MCTSSA
 
CWO2 Jonathan J Anderson, USCG
Coast Guard Cyber Command
 
IT1 Karsten S Aurella, USN
USS Chafee (DDG 90)
 
IT1 Franklin T Barrett, USN
USS AMERICA
 
IT1 Trevor J Brammer, USN
Naval Special Warfare Development Group
 
ET2 Anthony T Brickey, USCG
USCGC ROBERT GOLDMAN (WPC 1142)
 
CWO4 Bryan NMN Broussard, USN
Commander, U.S. Naval Forces Central Command
 
CAPT Ian A Brown, USN
Naval Special Warfare Group TWO
 
LCDR Mark W Burgner, USCG
USCG BASE Boston
 
CWO2 Michael D Butler, USMC
II Marine Expeditionary Force
 
LCDR Stephen S. Cortez, USN
Commander, Task Force SEVEN ZERO / Commander, Carrier Strike Group FIVE
 
Sgt Christopher J DaSilva, USMC
Battalion Landing Team 1/5
 
LCDR Tebin Hashio Tiltas Glebus, USN
U.S. Seventh Fleet
 
CWO3 Keith Patrick Jarvis, USCG
U.S. Coast Guard Yard
 
SSgt Randall I Kardatzke, USMC
U.S. Marine Corps Forces, Special Operations Command
 
ET1 Sean A. Larson, USCG
Patrol Forces Southwest Asia (PATFORSWA)
 
LT Daniel B Miller, USN
Naval Special Warfare Development Group
 
CTI1 Benjamin B Miller, USN
Naval Special Warfare Special Reconnaissance Team ONE (SRT-1)
 
Capt Nicholle M Miller, USMC
Element - Intelligence Division
 
LTJG Hollie L Parrish, USCG
C5I Service Center
 
CWO3 Christopher M Port, USMC
II Marine Expeditionary Force
 
LT Scott A Pratz, USCG
C5I Service Center
 
CWO2 Michael W Reinke, USN
Navy Expeditionary Intelligence Command
 
LCDR Richard C Reyes, USN
U.S. Seventh Fleet
 
Maj Erik C Rye, USMC
U.S. Marine Corps Force Cyberspace Command
 
Mr. Edwin Sanjurjo, USN
Navy Expeditionary Intelligence Command
 
LT Christopher J Seedyk, USN
Amphibious Squadron ONE
 
IT1 Chase D Spence, USN
White House Communications Agency
 
1stLt Jackson T Tears, USMC
MASS-2, MACG-18, 1st MAW
 
ITCS Joshua H Torres, USN
USS MOUNT WHITNEY (LCC 20)
 
ITC Alexander C Tucker, USN
OPNAV DNS
 
Cpl Landon A Wilks, USMC
Marine Wing Communications Squadron 28
 
MSgt Zachary B Williams, USMC
15th Marine Expeditionary Unit
 
Major Clinton L Woods, USMC
Marine Corps Communication-Electronics School
 
Capt Aaron E Zack, USMC
Marine Corps Cyberspace Warfare Group
 

 

2021 Copernicus Award Winners

2020 Copernicus Award Winners

2019 Copernicus Award Winners

2018 Copernicus Award Winners

2017 Copernicus Award Winners

2016 Copernicus Award Winners

2015 Copernicus Award Winners

2014 Copernicus Award Winners

2013 Copernicus Award Winners

2012 Copernicus Award Winners

2011 Copernicus Award Winners

2010 Copernicus Award Winners

2009 Copernicus Award Winners

2008 Copernicus Award Winners

2007 Copernicus Award Winners

2006 Copernicus Award Winners

2005 Copernicus Award Winners

2004 Copernicus Award Winners

2003 Copernicus Award Winners

2002 Copernicus Award Winners

2001 Copernicus Award Winners

2000 Copernicus Award Winners

1999 Copernicus Award Winners

1998 Copernicus Award Winners