2001 Copernicus Winners (Accomplishments in 2000)

Photo of 2001 Copernicus Award Winners who attended WEST 01

 

Award Winners 

2001 Copernicus Winners (Accomplishments in 2000)

Lieutenant Commander Danelle Barrett, USN
U.S. Navy

Information Systems Technician First Class Barry Basselgia, USN
U.S. Naval Computer and Telecommunications Station, Diego Garcia

Chief Information Systems Technician Kimberly Bolen, USN
U.S. 2nd Fleet

Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician (Communications) Robert Bradley, USN
Naval Security Group, Atlantic

Chief Warrant Officer Gregory Brindley, USN
Commander, Amphibious Group Two

Lieutenant Susan BryerJoyner, USN
U.S. Naval Computer and Telecommunications Station, Far East

Lieutenant Linda Ciambor, USN
Naval Security Group Command

Chief Warrant Officer Todd Conley, USN
Naval Space Command

Lieutenant Commander Timothy Costello, USN
Commander-in-Chief, U.S. Naval Forces, Europe

Major David Dean, USMC
Marine Corps Information Technology & Network Operation Center

Dr. Gerard M. Exley
Naval Undersea Warfare Center

Information Systems Technician First Class Roberto Febus, USN
USS Harry S Truman (CVN-75)

Lieutenant John Goodpaster, III, USN
Seal Delivery Team One

Lieutenant Commander Matthew Gunthorpe, USN
USS George Washington (CVN-73)

Lieutenant Commander Gina Hawkins, USN
Expeditionary Warfare Training Group, Pacific

Captain Francis Hiser, III, USN
USS George Washington (CVN-73)

Lieutenant Josef Horak, USN
Office of Naval Intelligence

Chief Fire Control Technician Timothy Jones, USN
Submarine Squadron Seven

Fire Controlman Second Class Kevin Kirkland, USN
USS John F. Kennedy (CV-67)

Lieutenant Commander Jeffrey Lessie, USN
U.S. Central Command

Senior Chief Electronics Technician Brian Mathis, USN
Submarine Force, U.S. Atlantic Fleet

Chief Engineering Aide Michael Saunders, USN
Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 133

Mr. David Wheeler
Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren

Mr. William Wilder
Program Executive Office, Expeditionary Warfare

Electronics Technician Third Class Nathaniel Williams, USN
U.S. Naval Computer and Telecommunications Station, Atlantic Detachment Hampton Roads

Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Paul Wilt, USN
U.S. European Commande Joint Analysis Center Joint Operational Intelligence Center

 

Back to Current Winners