Cyber Committee Members

Sarah Anderson
Committee Member - Industry
Attorney
Alexander Sides


Patrick Arvidson
Gov/Mil Liaison
Special Assistant to the Office of the National Manager for National Security Systems
NSA


Carol Assi
Gov/Mil Liaison
Chief, Cyber Programs Division
Army CIO/G6 Cybersecurity Directorate


Lamont Atkins
Gov/Mil Liaison
Director of Operations
Alamo Chapter


John Baker
Committee Member - Industry
Senior Engineer
Department of State


Hannah Becker
Committee Member - Industry
Becker Digital


Boris Becker
Committee Member - Industry
CEO
Tyvak


Clinton Bigger
Committee Member - Industry
Director, Strategic C4I Programs
Cypress International


Jeff Bloom
Committee Member - Industry
Waimanalo Blooms


Joseph Brendler
Committee Member - Industry
Student


Bruce Brody
Committee Member - Industry
CEO
New Cyber Partners, LLC


Nicholas Chadwick
Emerging Leader Representative
Sr. Cloud Architect
Central Florida Chapter


Robert Clark
Academic Liaison
Project Manager
CSC


Hank Costa
Gov/Mil Liaison


Sylvester Cotton
Committee Member - Industry
VP & GM
Augusta-Fort Gordon Chapter


James Craft
Gov/Mil Liaison
Senior Advisor, Office of the Chief Information Officer
US Office of Personnel Mng


Shawn Cressman
Emerging Leader Representative
Software Developer
Alamo Chapter


Jay Doyle
Member
VP, Cybersecurity Operations
Leidos


James Doyle
Committee Member - Industry


Mark Emery
Committee Liaison
Principal
Emery Consulting LLC


Rhonda Farrell
Committee Member - Industry
Transformation Strategist
Global Innovation Strategies, LL


Alyssa Feola
Gov/Mil Liaison
Cybersecurity Analyst
C3I


Paul Fredenburgh
AFCEA Staff
EVP, Defense
AFCEA International


Arthur Friedman
Academic Liaison
Cybersecurity Strategist
National Security Agency


John Gilligan
Co-Chair
President
Schafer Corporation


Jose Maria Gómez De La Torre Gómez
Member


Jose Maria Gómez De La Torre Gómez
Committee Liaison


Sarbari Gupta
Committee Member - Industry
CEO
Electrosoft Services, Inc.


Mark Hagerott
Academic Liaison
Chancellor
North Dakota University System


Andrea Hall
Committee Member - Industry
Solution Architect


Arthur Hatcher
Committee Member - Industry


Todd Helfrich
Committee Member - Industry
SentinelOne


Glenn Hernandez
Committee Member - Industry
Senior Consultant, CISO
OpEdge Solutions


Petr Jirasek
Committee Liaison
Cyber Security & IT Adviser


Richard Johanning
Committee Member - Industry
VP - Mission Engineering
Amentum


Karlton Johnson
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Executive Officer
DeLaine Strategy Group


Bill Jones
Gov/Mil Liaison
Technica Corporation


Frank Konieczny
Committee Liaison
CEO
FK Innovation Consulting LLC


Kara Kramer
Committee Member - Industry
Senior Director, Federal
Shift5, Inc.
Charleen Laughlin
Gov/Mil Liaison
Cybersecurity Engineer


Brandon Lester
Committee Member - Industry
AFCEA Hawaii Board Director
Microsoft


Mark Loepker
Academic Liaison
CEO
SANMARK Consulting LLC


Magdalena LoGrande
Committee Member - Industry
Central Florida Chapter


Tarrazzia Martin
Gov/Mil Liaison
Senior Advisor, Enterprise Technology Planning and Change Management
US Department of Housing and Urban Development


John McMillin
Academic Liaison
Adjunct Professor
Valley of the Sun Chapter


Charlene Mowery
Committee Member - Industry
General Manager
Microsoft Corporation


Nadine Nagel
Gov/Mil Liaison


William Newhouse
Gov/Mil Liaison
Cybersecurity Engineer
NIST


Paul Nielsen
Academic Liaison
CEO & Director
Software Engineering Institute


John Nix
Committee Member - Industry
Director
SANS Institute


LesLie Owens
Committee Member - Industry
CTO
Treada Technology Group


Jim Payne
Committee Member - Industry
Sprint Federal


Gilberto Perez
Gov/Mil Liaison
Colonel Assignment Officer
US Air Force


Brent Richards
Gov/Mil Liaison
Assistant Director
Federal Reserve


Jim Richberg
Committee Member - Industry
Public Sector CISO
Fortinet, Inc.


Marcus Sachs
Academic Liaison
Chief Security Officer
SRI International


Karl Schaub
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Solution Architect
Netscout Systems


George Seffers
AFCEA Staff
AFCEA International


Felipe Segura
Emerging Leader Representative


Sky Sharma
Committee Member - Industry
CISO & Cyber Practice Director
SD Solutions LLC.


Steven Shirley
Committee Member - Industry
Executive Director
Nat'l Defense ISAC


Benjamin Smith
AFCEA Staff
Manager, Events
AFCEA International


Jeff Sorenson
Co-Chair
President & Partner
A.T. Kearney Public Sector & Defense Services LLC


Mark Spangler
Committee Member - Industry
Senior Cyber Security Advisor
TriSept Corporation


Dr. James Stanger, Ph.D.
Committee Member - Industry
CompTIA


Andrew Stewart
Committee Member - Industry
Security & Emergency Admin.


William Swann
Committee Liaison
Director of Capture
Watershed Security, LLC


Gregory Touhill
Academic Liaison
President, Federal Group
Appgate


Samuel Visner
Committee Member - Industry
Tech Fellow


David Wallen
Committee Member - Industry
President
Wallen Strategies LLC


Jason Weiss
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Software Officer
DoD CIO


Paul Welch
Committee Member - Industry
Program Manager
Innovative Logistics Tech Inc.


Paul Wertz
Committee Member - Industry
CEO
Atlanta Chapter


Harry Wingo
Academic Liaison
Faculty
National Defense University


Dan Wolf
Academic Liaison
President/CEO
Cyber Pack Ventures, Inc.


Jeff Worthington
Committee Member - Industry
CrowdStrike


William Young
Academic Liaison