AFCEA International Board of Directors


International Officers


DeEtte Gray
Chairwoman of the Board
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Bob Fortna
Vice Chair of the Board
President
Fortinet Federal, Inc.
Joseph Sifer
Immediate Past Chair
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
LtGen Robert (Bob) Shea, USMC (Ret.)
International President/CEO
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Executive
Patrick Miorin
Treasurer
Executive Vice President, Chief of Staff and CFO
AFCEA International
Finance
Bill Dunahoo
RVP Representative to the EXCOM
Praxis Engineering
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
Dean Fox
Class Director - 20; RVP Representative to the Board
AECOM
Jeremy Spund, MBA, M.S.
Executive Committee - 21; YAAC Rep to the Executive Committee
Technical Specialist
ICF
Alisha Kelly
Class Director - 21; YAAC Representative to the Board
Director, BD & Capture
Trace Systems

Executive Committee


Craig Abod
Executive Committee - 21
President
Carahsoft
Joseph Ayers
Executive Committee - 21
VP & GM
HPE
Scott Barnett
Executive Committee - 21
VP, Sales
CenturyLink
Lt Gen Michael Basla, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 21
Senior Vice President, Staff
CACI
Lt Gen William Bender, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
SVP, Strategic Account Executives & Government Relations
Leidos
Jane Brightwell
Executive Committee - 21
VP, Federal, Intl RBOC Sales
Walker and Associates, Inc.
Sonya Cork
Executive Committee - 20
Vice President – Defense and National Security Sector
Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Bill Dunahoo
RVP Representative to the EXCOM
Praxis Engineering
Amy Fadida
Executive Committee - 20
President and CEO
A.M Fadida Consulting
LTG Robert Ferrell, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 21
VP, Federal Strategy
World Wide Technology
Bob Fortna
Vice Chair of the Board
President
Fortinet Federal, Inc.
DeEtte Gray
Chairwoman of the Board
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Steve Harris
Executive Committee - 21
SVP & GM, Federal
Dell
COL Ken Harrison, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 21
VP/GM Int'l Night Vision & Comm Solutions
Harris Corporation
VADM Richard Hunt, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
Chief Strategy Officer
Fincantieri Marinette Marine
Josh Jackson
Executive Committee - 21
GM, Solutions and Technology
SAIC
VADM Jake Jacoby, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
Jacoby Associates, LLC
LTG Susan Lawrence, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee Member - 21
Managing Director - Force
Accenture Federal Services
RADM Dick Macke, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
President
Warrior Information Technologies
Chris Marzilli
Executive Committee Member - 21
Executive Vice President
General Dynamics Mission Systems
Maj Gen Earl Matthews, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
Senior Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
Verodin, Inc.
MG Dennis Moran, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
Pikes Way LLC
MG Jennifer Napper, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 21
Account General Manager
Perspecta
Lewis Shepherd
Executive Committee Member - 21
Sr Dir, National Technology Strategy
VMware & Adjunct Professor, George Mason Univ
Joseph Sifer
Immediate Past Chair
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Christine Skropke
Executive Committee - 20
Head of Public Affairs
Secunet Security Networks AG
Dr. Rob Smith
Executive Committee Member - 21
Vice President, C4ISR Information Systems & Global Solutions
Lockheed Martin
Jeremy Spund, MBA, M.S.
Executive Committee - 21; YAAC Rep to the Executive Committee
Technical Specialist
ICF
Wolfgang Taubert
Executive Committee - 21
German MoD CIO Staff
BG Andrew Twomey, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 21
SVP and GM Technical Solutions
ManTech
Leendert Van Bochoven
Executive Committee - 21
Global Lead for Defence and Intelligence
IBM
Gen Dennis Via, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 20
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Kathleen Victory
General Counsel
Fletcher, Heald and Hildreth, PLC
Brig Gen Paul A. Welch, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 21
VP, Cyber, USBD
Raytheon
Alphonse Whitmore
Executive Committee - 20
President, Intelligence & Security Sector
BAE Systems
Xavier Williams
Executive Committee - 21
President, Public Sector & Wholesale Solutions
AT&T


Permanent Directors


The Honorable Duane Andrews
Permanent Director
VADM Herb Browne, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
ADM James Busey IV, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Paul Cofoni
Executive Chairman of the Board
PAE
Milton Cooper
Permanent Director
Computer Sciences Corporation
Lt Gen Al Edmonds, USAF (Ret)
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Logistics Applications Inc/Edmonds Enterprise Services
Francis Gicca
Permanent Director
President Emeritus
GTE/GD Government Systems
Natalie Lorenz-Anderson (Givans)
Permanent Director
Retired Booz Allen Partner
Linda Gooden
Gooden LLC
Al Grasso
Permanent Director
The MITRE Corporation
Mary Jane McKeever
Permanent Director
Eugene Murphy
Permanent Director
Dr. Alvin Nashman
Permanent Director
Consultant
Computer Sciences Corporation
Kent Schneider
Immediate Past President
Dr. Ralph Shrader
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Booz Allen Hamilton
GEN John Wickham Jr., USA (Ret.)
Permanent Director

Board Members


Carey Bandler
Class Director - 21
Director, Strategic Accounts
NUIX
Cynthia Barreda
Class Director - 21
CEO
NetCentrics Corporation
Ashley Becker
Class Director - 20
Manager, Financial Services, IT Advisory
Ernst and Young LLP
Jill Bruning
Class Director - 21
EVP and General Manager
AECOM
Daniel Busby
Class Director - 20
Director, Strategic Programs
Dell EMC
Lynne Chamberlain
Class Director - 21
VP, Business Development
Red Hat
Dr. Robert Childs
Class Director - 20
President and CEO
iCLEAR LLC
Brian Cooper
Class Director - 21
COO
BrainTrust Holdings
Kathleen Cowles
Class Director - 21
Principal
Deep Water Point
MG John Davis, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 21
VP, Federal Chief Security Officer
Palo Alto Networks
RADM Robert Day, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 21
VP, Cyber Security Operations
BlackBerry
CW5 Todd Doherty, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 20
SVP, IT Services
Fed Data
MG Barbara Fast, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 20
Strategic Advisor
Sierra Nevada Corporation
Dean Fox
Class Director - 20; RVP Representative to the Board
AECOM
Theresa Fox
Class Director - 21
Director of Accounts
TechnoMile
Patricia Giesler
Class Director - 21
President
Giesler LLC
John Gilligan
Class Director - 20 and Cyber Committee Rep to EXCOM
President and CEO
Center for Internet Security
Julie Goetz
Class Director - 20
Government Services Lead - Georgia
TEKsystems
Diana Gowen
Class Director - 20
SVP/GM Federal
MetTel
Allen Greene
Class Director - 21
District Leader, Federal Systems Integration
Veritas Technologies, LLC
The Honorable John Grimes
Board of Directors - 20
The John G. Grimes LLC
Steven Harrell
Class Director - 20
Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
David Hart
Class Director - 20
VP, Business Development & Strategic Partnerships
Segue Technologies, Inc.
CAPT Glenn Hernandez, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 21
Senior Consultant
OpEdge Solutions, LLC
Richard Hill
Class Director - 20
Senior Vice President
HumanTouch, LLC
Petr Jirasek
Class Director - 20
Cyber Security & IT Advisor
Independent
Alvie Johnson
Class Director - 21
VP, Army Accounts
All Points
David Judson
Class Director - 20
President & CEO
JJR Solutions, LLC
Alisha Kelly
Class Director - 21; YAAC Representative to the Board
Director, BD & Capture
Trace Systems
Harri Larsson
Class Director - 21
Marketing Director
Kinnander Teknik AB
Lt Gen Ludwig Leinhos, DEAUF
Class Director - 20
Commander German Armed Forces Cyber Command
German Cyber and Information Domain Service
Cory Lindo
Class Director - 21
Pacific Rim Development Manager
PCPC Direct, Ltd
Mihoko Matsubara
Class Director - 20
Adjunct Fellow
Pacific Forum
Rob McLaughlin
Class Director - 20
Director, Defense Programs
Ciena Government Solutions
Dave Mihelcic
Class Director - 20
DMMI LLC
Dr. Allan Mink, II
Class Director - 20
Managing Partner
Systems Spirit, LLC
Jeffrey Murray
Class Director - 21
Chief Executive Officer
Tyto Athene
Kevin Nagel
Class Director - 20
Principal, Advisory Services
EY
Dr. Paul Nielsen
Class Director - 20
Chief Executive Officer
Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University
Cynthia Pacheco
Class Director - 20
President
JTSI, Inc.
Bill Robinson
Class Director - 21
Director, Strategic Initiatives
Frontier Technology, Inc.
Rick Rosenburg
Class Director - 21
Sr VP, Civilian Government Agencies
NTT Data Services Federal Govt Inc.
Bill Rowan
Class Director - 20
VP, Federal Sales
VMware
Joyce Sidopoulos
Class Director - 21
Co-Founder, Director of Programs and Community
MassRobotics
ADM David Simpson, USN (Ret.)
Class Director - 21
Professor, Pamlin College of Business
Virginia Tech
Jill Singer
Class Director - 21 and Cyber Committee Rep to the EXCOM
Vice President, National Security
AT&T Government Solutions
Thom Skinner
Class Director - 21
Area VP, Federal and Cloud Alliances
NetScout
Jenifer Spencer
Class Director - 20
LMI
Charisse Stokes
Class Director - 20
President
Tidal IT Solutions
COL Kathy Swacina, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 20
Chameleon Integrated Services
Lt Gen (r) Antonio Tangorra
Class Director - 20
President
AFCEA Rome Chapter
Yvonne Vermillion
Class Director - 21
Founder and Managing Director
Enterprise Solutions
Steve Weiss
Class Director - 20
President & COO
Accelera Solutions, Inc.
John West
Class Director - 21
Managing Director
Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Konstantin Zografov
Class Director - 21
Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Industrial Holding Bulgaria

Associate Directors


Brig Gen Lizabertus (Bert) P. Booman, NDLAR
Associate Director
Project Leader Adaptability
RNLA/Land Warfare Centre
Florian Breger
Associate Director
Director, Public Sector
IBM Germany
Andrew Heo
Associate Director
Cyberspace Operations Chair
Delta Solutions and Strategies
Sue Hoffman
Associate Director
Consultant
BG William Jacobs, USA (Ret.)
Associate Director
Nova Defense & Aerospace International (NDAI)
President
Scott Jarkoff
Associate Director
Senior Security Advisor, Government Relations
Cyber Strategic Initiative Office, Intel Security, Japan
Dr. Lothar Mackert
Associate Director
Vice President and Managing Director, German Defense Account
IBM Deutschland GmgH
Donna Russell
Associate Director
Diversified Consulting Resources, LLC
Lucinda Spaney
Associate Director
Director of Programs and Plans, National Security Engineering Center
The MITRE Corporation
Prof. Emmanuel Varouhas
Associate Director
Head of Department, Computer Information Systems School of Busisness DEREE
The American College of Greece


Printable Roster