AFCEA International Board of Directors


International Officers


Lt Gen William Bender, USAF (Ret.)
Chairman of the Board
SVP, Strategic Account Executives & Government Relations, Director (Acting) Business Development
Leidos
Tamara Greenspan
Vice Chair of the Board
Group Vice President and General Manager
Oracle
LTG Susan Lawrence, USA (Ret.)
President and CEO
AFCEA International
Executive
DeEtte Gray
Immediate Past Chair
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Patrick Miorin
Treasurer
Executive Vice President, Chief of Staff and CFO
AFCEA International
Finance
Nancy Temple
International Secretary
Vice President, HR & Support, International Secretary
AFCEA International
Executive
Mike Varner
RVP Representative to the Executive Committee
President
Compass Consulting, Inc
Frank Arlotta
Class Director - 24
RVP Representative to the Board
Niloo Norton
EPIC Representative to the Board
Senior Business Development Executive
Premise
Justin Newell
Emerging Leader Rep to the BoD - Class 25
Lockheed Martin
Eileen Johnson
General Counsel
General Counsel
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP
Stephanie Hutch
Class Officer - 25
EL Representative to the Board
Cherokee Federal

Executive Committee


Chris Bailey
Executive Committee - 25
GM, Global National Security
Amazon Web Services
Carey Bandler
Executive Committee - 24
Vice President, USG
NUIX
Scott Barnett
Executive Committee - 25
Vice President and General Manager
Lumen Technologies
Lt Gen William Bender, USAF (Ret.)
Chairman of the Board
SVP, Strategic Account Executives & Government Relations, Director (Acting) Business Development
Leidos
Dr. Charles Clancy
Executive Committee - 25
Dr., SVP, GM, Chief Futurist
MITRE Corporation
LTG Bruce Crawford
Executive Committee - 25
Consultant
Mike Ellerbe
Executive Committee - 25
Chief Operating Officer
NTT Data
Amy Fadida
Executive Committee - 25
President and CEO
A.M Fadida Consulting
Heidi Grant
Executive Committee - 24
President, Business Development
The Boeing Company
DeEtte Gray
Immediate Past Chair
President, U.S. Operations
CACI International
Tamara Greenspan
Vice Chair of the Board
Group Vice President and General Manager
Oracle
Grant Hagen
Executive Committee - 25
President of Cyber, Electronic Warfare and Space Mission Division
HII
COL Ken Harrison, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 25
Sr. Director, Business Development
L3Harris Technologies
Roger Hockenberry
Executive Committee - 24
CEO
Cognitio Corp
VADM Richard Hunt, USN (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Chief Strategy Officer
Fincantieri Marinette Marine
Josh Jackson
Executive Committee - 25
GM, Solutions and Technology
SAIC
Leslie Jelalian
Executive Committee - 25
SVP, Strategy & Corporate Development
BAE Systems
Petr Jirasek
Executive Committee - 24
Cyber Security & IT Advisor
Independent
Eileen Johnson
General Counsel
General Counsel
Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP
Fiorella Lamberti
Executive Committee - 24
Senior Manager, Marketing Communications
Leonardo
Harri Larsson
Executive Committee - 25
Founder / CEO
CPARTA
Danielle Manson
Executive Committee – 25
VP, Strategic Alliances
Tyto Athene
Maj Gen Earl Matthews, USAF (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Vice President, Strategy
Mandiant Solutions
Chris Miller
Executive Committee 2024
Avaya
Kim Mirabella
Executive Committee - 25
VP Sales, Public Sector
Verizon
Justin Newell
Emerging Leader Rep to the BoD - Class 25
Lockheed Martin
Linda Newton
Executive Committee - 25
AFCEA Hawaii
Brian O'Donnell
Executive Committee - 25
Vice President
Carahsoft Technology Corp
Philip O’Reilly
Executive Committee - 24
SVP Global Enterprise
Juniper
Leigh Palmer
Executive Committee - 25
Google
Joe Schmank
Executive Committee - 24
Managing Principal and Chief Mission Officer
Microsoft Azure Engineering
Lewis Shepherd
Executive Committee - 25
Sr Dir, National Technology Strategy
VMware & Adjunct Professor, George Mason Univ
Gretchen Stewart
Executive Committee - 24
Technical Leader
Intel
Leendert Van Bochoven
Executive Committee - 25
Global Lead for Defence and Intelligence
IBM
Mike Varner
RVP Representative to the Executive Committee
President
Compass Consulting, Inc
Gen Dennis Via, USA (Ret.)
Executive Committee - 24
Executive Vice President
Booz Allen Hamilton
Deon Viergutz
Executive Committee - 25
VP, Spectrum Convergence
Lockheed Martin


Permanent Directors


The Honorable Duane Andrews
Permanent Director
VADM Herb Browne, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
ADM James Busey IV, USN (Ret.)
Permanent Director
Paul Cofoni
Executive Chairman of the Board
PAE
Milton Cooper
Permanent Director
Computer Sciences Corporation
Lt Gen Al Edmonds, USAF (Ret)
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Logistics Applications Inc/Edmonds Enterprise Services
Francis Gicca
Permanent Director
President Emeritus
GTE/GD Government Systems
Natalie Lorenz-Anderson
Permanent Director
Vice President, Special Programs
247Solar Inc.
Linda Gooden
Gooden LLC
Al Grasso
Permanent Director
Board Director
NETSCOUT & Riverside Research
Mary Jane McKeever
Permanent Director
Eugene Murphy
Permanent Director
Dr. Alvin Nashman
Permanent Director
Consultant
Computer Sciences Corporation
Kent Schneider
Immediate Past President
Bob Shea
Permanent Director
Dr. Ralph Shrader
Permanent Director
Chairman and CEO
Booz Allen Hamilton
Joseph Sifer
Permanent Director
GEN John Wickham Jr., USA (Ret.)
Permanent Director

Board Members


Frank Arlotta
Class Director - 24
RVP Representative to the Board
Kimberly Bandler
Class Director - 25
Rebellion Defense
Patricia Blevins
Class Director - 24
Sr Vice President
CACI
Florian Breger
Class Director - 24
Director, Public Sector
IBM Germany
Kathleen Cowles
Class Director - 25
Principal
Deep Water Point
CDR Chris Cusano, USN (Ret.)
Class Director- 25
CEO
Blue Triangle Consulting
MG John Davis, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
VP, Federal Chief Security Officer
Palo Alto Networks
RADM Robert Day, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
VP, Cyber Security Operations
BlackBerry
COL Dean Fox, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 24
VP, Cyber Strategy and Global Defense
Amentum
Greg Garcia
Class Director - 24
Industry Executive Director, Federal Government
Oracle
Robert Genesoni
Class Director - 24
Senior Account Executive
Cherokee-Federal
John Gilligan
Class Director - 24
President and CEO
Center for Internet Security
Allen Greene
Class Director – 25
District Leader, BD & Strategic Programs
Veritas Technologies, LLC
Rabbi Mike Harasimowicz
Class Director - 25
Director of Artificial Intelligence Innovations
Lockheed Martin
David Hathaway
Executive Committee - 25
Executive Vice President and General Mgr
ManTech
CAPT Glenn Hernandez, USCG (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
Senior Consultant
OpEdge Solutions, LLC
George Holland
Class Director – 25
Vice President and General Manager
Ciena Government Solutions
Stephanie Hutch
Class Officer - 25
EL Representative to the Board
Cherokee Federal
VADM Jake Jacoby, USN (Ret.)
Class Director - 24
Jacoby Associates, LLC
Alvie Johnson
Class Director - 25
VP, Army Accounts
All Points
COL Karlton D. Johnson, USAF (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
CEO
DeLaine Strategy Group LLC
Vanessa Johnson
Class Director - 25
Senior Manager Professional Services
VMWare
Alisha Kelly
Class Director – 25
Director, BD & Capture
Trace Systems
Brandon Lester
Class Director - 25
Vice President of Security Engineering
Microsoft
Cory Lindo
Class Director - 24
Principal
Central Pacific Logistics, LLC
Rick Lipsey
Class Director - 24
Texas Strategic Account Executive
Leidos
Susan Myers
Class Director - 25
Director of Defense Strategy and Growth
Accenture Federal
Dr. Paul Nielsen
Class Director - 24
Chief Executive Officer
Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon University
Niloo Norton
EPIC Representative to the Board
Senior Business Development Executive
Premise
Cynthia Pacheco
Class Director - 24
President
JTSI, Inc.
COL Mollie Pearson USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
Founder & CEO
Pearson Consulting LLC
Anitha Raj
Class Director - 24
President
ARAR Technology
Allegra Scott
Class Director - 25
Program Manager
ICEYE US
Christine Skropke
Class Director - 24
Head of Public Affairs
Secunet Security Networks AG
Scott Sloan
Class Director - 24
Managing Director
Accenture Federal Services
MG Jeff Smith, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
Vice President, Business Development
L3Harris
COL Kathy Swacina, USA (Ret.)
Class Director - 25
Kolibri Strategy, LLC
Lt Gen (r) Antonio Tangorra
Class Director - 24
President
AFCEA Rome Chapter
Wolfgang Taubert
Class Director - 25
German MoD CIO Staff
Daniel Turissini
Class Director – 25
Educare of Northern Virginia
Victoria Washington
Class Director - 24
President and CEO
Vision IT
John B. West
Class Director - 25
VP, Business Development and Strategy
Tyto Athene
Konstantin Zografov
Class Director - 25
Deputy Chairman of Supervisory Board
Industrial Holding Bulgaria

Associate Directors


Dr. Hala Strohmier Berry
Associate Director - 25
Assistant Professor
University of South Carolina Aiken
Jeff Bloom
Associate Director - 25
President
Waimanalo Blooms
Randy Coltrin
Associate Director - 25
VP Strategic Partnerships & Development
Nokia
COL Ray Compton, USA (Ret.)
Associate Director - 25
Fellow, Solutions Architecture
LMI
Teresa Duvall
Associate Director - 25
VP for Education, Women's Outreach
AFCEA Hampton Roads
Brooke Eiser
Associate Director - 25
Account Executive
Affigent, an Akima Company
Kathleen Kirk
Associate Director - 25
Chief Operations Officer
Data Systems Analysts Inc
Dr. Allan Mink, II
Associate Director - 25
Managing Partner
Deep Water Point
MG Dennis Moran, USA (Ret.)
Associate Director - 25
Pikes Way LLC
Lucinda Spaney
Associate Director - 25
spaneylucinda@gmail.com
Prof. Emmanuel Varouhas
Associate Director - 25
Head of Department, Computer Information Systems School of Busisness DEREE
The American College of Greece


Printable Roster