Technology Committee Members

Mark Arnold
Committee Member - Industry
Vice President, Business Development
Criterion Systems, Inc.


Michael Bachmann
Member
VP for Enterprise Solutions
Scientific Research Corporation


Carey Bandler
Chair Emeritus
Director, Strategic Accounts
NUIX


Vicki Barbur
Committee Member - Industry
Senior Advisor
KeyLogic Systems, Inc.


Shaun Bierweiler
Member
Chief Revenue Officer
Riverbed Technology


Bill Boykin
Committee Member - Industry
SVP, Business Development
DMI


Matthew Carroll
Member
Consulting Employee
SAIC


David Cerjan
Member
Director
Veritas


Lynne Chamberlain
Member
President of Regulated Industries
SUSE


Stephanie Chenault
Member
Cyber Strategist
Corvus Group


Robert Childs
Chair Emeritus
NAVAIR PMA 282


Randy Clark
Committee Member - Industry
Self-employed


Michael Cobb
Member


Charles Dickens
Member
President
iCIO, Inc


Tom Dickinson
Gov/Mil Liaison


Deborah Dunie
Chair Emeritus
CACI, Inc.


Gilliam Duvall
Member


John Dvorak
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Architect
Red Hat


Amy Fadida
Committee Member - Industry
President and CEO
A.M. Fadida Consulting


Michael Finn
Chair Emeritus
Cyber Risk
Deloitte


Brian Finn
Member
Project Manager
Lockheed Martin Corporation


Sandra Forney
Member
Engineering Director


Gulu Gambhir
Committee Member - Industry
Director
Leidos


Don Gelosh
Member
Director, Systems Engineering
WPI


Scott Goldstein
Gov/Mil Liaison
SAIC


John Gorman
Member
Vice President
Leidos


Robert (Bob) Gourley
Committee Member - Industry
Founder and Partner
OODA LLC


Joseph Grace
Member
President and CEO
Grace & Associates LLC


Jim Griggs
AFCEA Staff
Vice President, CIO and CTO
AFCEA International


Brian Hajost
Member
President & CEO
SteelCloud LLC


William Halal
Academic Liaison
GWU


Greg Hanson
Member
Chief Operating Officer
Zantech IT Services, Inc.


Thomas Hoy
Member
District Manager
Hewlett Packard Enterprise


Stephen Huffman
Member
SVP/GM Director, NSEC FFRDC
MITRE Corporation, The


Derek Jackson
Member
Tinfoil Security, Inc


Thomas Kenney
Member
Artificial Intelligence Lead
75th Innovation Command


Michael King
Member
Director of IT Strategy and Architecture
SAIC


Joe Klimavicz
Committee Member - Industry
Managing Director, Federal CIO Advisory
KPMG LLP


Frank Konieczny
Co-Chair
CEO
FK Innovation Consulting LLC
Cory Lindo
Member
Principal
Hawaii Chapter


Clifford Mangum
Member
Executive Vice President
M&J Business Consulting, LLC


Brad Mascho
Committee Member - Industry
Empower AI


Dennis McLain
Member
Oracle America, Inc.


John Mills
Member
Microsoft DoD CTO/ATS


Al Mink
Committee Member - Industry
Managing Partner
Systems Spirit


Daniel Mintz
Member
President & Principal Consultant
ESEM Consulting LLC


Joseph Mitola
Academic Liaison
Founder and CTO
MITRE Corporation, The


Mark Montano
Member
Master Deputy Sheriff
Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office


Stephan Nadeau
Member
PMI Mass Bay


Kenneth Nidiffer
Member
Carnegie Mellon SEI


Michael Paluzzi
Member


Kaus Phaltankar
Committee Member - Industry
Caveonix


Cecilia Phan
Member
CTO
DOD- Joint Staff J6


John Piorkowski
Member
Chief AI Architect
Johns Hopkins University/Applied


Mark Pullen
Academic Liaison
Director, C4I Center
George Mason University


Anitha Raj
Co-Chair
President
ARAR Technology


Barry Robella
Member
Professor System Engineering
Defense Acquisition University


Mitch Robinson
Member
President and CEO
Cerona Networks


Richard Rosenthal
Member


John Russack
Member
Consultant


David Scarbalis
Member
Sr. Dir., Business Dev., Army
Hold Parent


Shivaji Sengupta
Committee Liaison
CEO
NXTKey Corporation


Nikhil Shenoy
Committee Member - Industry
CEO
Colvin Run Networks Inc.


Henry Sienkiewicz
Committee Member - Industry


Jeffrey Smith
Member
Serco, Inc.


Steve Smith
Member
Director of Contracts, DoD Div
THE CENTECH GROUP


Gretchen Stewart
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Data Science - Public
Intel Corporation


Jay Storms
Member
Director, USMC/Army Market
Quantico-Potomac Chapter


Vincent Straub
Member
Business Development
Bloomberg Government


Hala Strohmier
Committee Member - Industry
Strohmier Consulting LLC


Kim Underwood
AFCEA Staff
AFCEA International


Bryan Ward
Committee Member - Industry
Chief Enterprise Architect
SAIC


Eric Whyne
Member
CEO
Data Machines Corporation


Scott Winn
Member


Christopher Woods
Member
Ops Manager
County Communications Corp


Donovan Wright
Member
Senior Cybersecurity Consultant
Deloitte