Superior Performance Award Winners

 

2021 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Pictured above: Mary Ann Carlson; Rick Rosenburg; David Landry

Mary Ann Carlson, COLSA Corporation

David Landry, Georgia Tech Research Institute

Maj Gen Earl Matthews, USAF (Ret), Mandiant Solutions

Rick Rosenburg, Rackspace

 

 

 

2020 Chair's Superior Performance Award

Kathleen Berganski, Booz Allen Hamilton


 

2019 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Pictured above: Bill Dunahoo with wife Paula; VADM Lowell (Jake) Jacoby, USN (Ret); Lewis Shepherd

William S. Dunahoo, Praxis Engineering

VADM Lowell (Jake) Jacoby, USN (Ret), CACI International

Lewis Shepherd, VMware Research Group

 

 

 

2018 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Pictured above: Lt Gen Michael Basla, USAF (Ret) at center with DeEtte Gray, Chair of the Board at left and Lt Gen Bob Shea, USMC (Ret), President and CEO of AFCEA International at right

Lt Gen Michael J. Basla, USAF (Ret), CACI International

Sandi King, CISCO

Harri Larsson, Kinnander Teknik

 

 

 

2017 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Pictured above: Amy Fadida at center with guest Gaye Novak at left; John Gilligan at right

Gregory A. Campbell, USSTRATCOM/J61

Amy M. Fadida, A.M. Fadida Consulting

John Gilligan, Gilligan Group, Inc.

 

 

2016 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Robert Damen, Raytheon

Terry Halvorsen, Department of Defense Chief Information Officer

Michael J. Varner, Compass Consulting

Konstantin Zografov, Industrial Holding Bulgaria AD

 

 

2015 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Kathleen Cowles, Deep Water Point

Mihoko Matsubara, Tokyo Chapter

Sam Moore, P3I, Incorporated

Lucinda T. Spaney, The MITRE Corporation

 

2014 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Kelley Crooks, Alamo Chapter

Bob Fortna, Juniper Networks

Sue Hoffman, Booz Allen Hamilton

Al Mink, Systems Spirit

Dennis Moran, Harris Corporation

Marie Russell, Juniper Networks

 

2013 Chair’s Superior Performance Winners

Miriam Browning, Browning Consulting Group

Linda Gooden, Lockheed Martin

BG Reimar Scherz, GE Army (Ret.), AFCEA Bonn Chapter

Scott Suhy, GreenLine Systems

2012 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners, CDR Teresa Duvall, USN (Ret.)

Fleet Cyber Command, Col Patricia Harrington, USAF (Ret.)

LTC James Luck, USA, DISA-PAC Japan

2011 Chairman’s Superior Performance Winners, Norris Connelly

Gordon Meriwether, The Uriah Group

Col Mike Warlick, USMC (Ret.), Harris Corporation

 

2010 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Tom Horton, Georgia Tech Research Institute

Cynthia Pacheco, JTSI, Inc.

 

2009 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Dave Johnson, Suss Consulting Inc.

Paul Reimers, Atlanta Chapter

Palmer Sims, General Dynamics C4 Systems

MGen Klaus-Peter Treche (Ret.), Bonn Chapter

 

2008 Chairman's Superior Performance Winners

Maj Gen Georges D'hollander, BE AR, NATO HQ C3 Staff

Robert Guerra, Guerra, Kiviat Inc.

Charisse Stokes, Telos Corporation

Lt Gen Ulrich Wolf, GE AR, NATO Communication and Information Systems Services Agency

 

AFCEA Awards/nomination forms.

Contact For AwarD Information